Train from Vijayawada Junction to Narasapur


List of all the trains running between Vijayawada Junction (BZA) and Narasapur (NS). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Vijayawada Junction - Narasapur route.

Total 96 train(s) between BZA / Vijayawada Junction and NS / Narasapur railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 07154 SMVT Bengaluru - Narasapur Special Fare Special Exp SCR BZA - 00:20 NS - 06:00 139 km
SMTWTFS
2 17248 Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express Exp SCR BZA - 01:25 NS 3 05:25 139 km
SMTWTFS
3 77201 Vijayawada - Narasapur DEMU DEMU SCR BZA 3 01:35 NS - 05:51 139 km
SMTWTFS
4 17256 Lingampalli - Narasapur Express Exp SCoR BZA 1 03:50 NS 3 07:40 139 km
SMTWTFS
5 07631 Hyderabad - Narasapur Fare Special Exp SCR BZA - 05:40 NS 2 08:35 139 km
SMTWTFS
6 12788 Nagarsol - Narasapur Superfast Express SF SCoR BZA 7 05:50 NS 1 08:35 139 km
SMTWTFS
7 17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express Exp SCoR BZA - 06:05 NS 1 09:40 139 km
SMTWTFS
8 77203 Vijayawada - Narasapur DEMU DEMU SCR BZA 3 14:05 NS 2 19:05 139 km
SMTWTFS
9 77263 Vijayawada - Narasapur DEMU DEMU SCR BZA 2 16:30 NS - 21:30 139 km
SMTWTFS
10 17269 Vijayawada - Narasapur DEMU Express DEMU SCR BZA - 16:40 NS - 20:55 139 km
SMTWTFS
11 17281 Guntur - Narasapur Express Exp SCR BZA 5 19:00 NS 2 23:30 139 km
SMTWTFS
12 07861 Vijayawada - Narasapur DEMU Special DEMU SCR BZA - 20:15 NS - 00:30 139 km
SMTWTFS
13 17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express Exp SCR BZA 5 00:15 TDD 1,2 01:53 107 km
SMTWTFS
14 17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR BZA 1 00:20 NDD 3 03:03 154 km
SMTWTFS
15 07446 Lingampalli - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special Exp SCR BZA 1 00:30 BVRT 2 02:49 107 km
SMTWTFS
16 12840 MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Mail SF SER BZA 7 01:35 TDD 2 03:14 107 km
SMTWTFS
17 12740 Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express GR SCR BZA - 01:45 EE 1 02:44 60 km
SMTWTFS
18 13433 SMVT Bengaluru - Malda Town Amrit Bharat Express ER BZA - 01:50 EE - 02:49 60 km
SMTWTFS
19 15629 Nagaon Express Exp NFR BZA - 02:05 EE 2 02:54 60 km
SMTWTFS
20 15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express Exp NFR BZA - 02:05 EE - 02:53 60 km
SMTWTFS
21 22856 Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Express SF SER BZA - 02:10 EE 2 03:03 60 km
SMTWTFS
22 22826 MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express SF SER BZA - 02:20 EE 2 03:14 60 km
SMTWTFS
23 12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express SF SR BZA 7 02:20 EE 2 03:14 60 km
SMTWTFS
24 12664 Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express SF SR BZA 6 02:20 EE 2 03:13 60 km
SMTWTFS
25 17643 Circar Express Exp SCR BZA 1 02:35 BVRT 2 04:43 107 km
SMTWTFS
26 18048 Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar Amaravati Express Exp SER BZA 5 02:40 EE 2 03:33 60 km
SMTWTFS
27 17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR BZA 6 02:50 TDD 2 04:53 107 km
SMTWTFS
28 18520 Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express Exp SCoR BZA 6 03:00 AKVD 2 04:43 89 km
SMTWTFS
29 07165 Hyderabad - Cuttack Special Fare Summer Special Exp SCR BZA - 03:10 EE - 03:53 60 km
SMTWTFS
30 08584 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Fare Special Exp ECoR BZA 5 03:12 TDD - 05:04 107 km
SMTWTFS
31 18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Express Exp SER BZA 3 03:30 BVRT 2 05:28 107 km
SMTWTFS
32 08312 Erode - Sambalpur Special Fare Special Exp ECoR BZA - 03:30 NDD - 06:38 154 km
SMTWTFS
33 12784 Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC SF Express ACSF SCR BZA 5 03:35 EE 2 04:28 60 km
SMTWTFS
34 06063 Erode - Dhanbad Special Fare Summer Special Exp SR BZA - 03:40 TDD - 05:58 107 km
SMTWTFS
35 20804 Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam SF Express SF ECoR BZA 6 04:20 EE 2 05:13 60 km
SMTWTFS
36 20820 Okha - Puri Dwarka Express SF ECoR BZA - 04:20 EE 2 05:13 60 km
SMTWTFS
37 22834 SMVT Bengaluru - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express Hms ECoR BZA - 04:25 EE 2 05:18 60 km
SMTWTFS
38 67300 Vijayawada Rajahmundry MEMU MEMU SCR BZA - 04:30 BMGM - 08:04 131 km
SMTWTFS
39 22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express DD SCR BZA - 04:35 EE 2 05:33 60 km
SMTWTFS
40 18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR BZA 1 05:10 TDD 2 06:33 107 km
SMTWTFS
41 13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express Exp ECR BZA 6,7 05:45 NDD - 07:44 127 km
SMTWTFS
42 12718 Ratnachal SF Expres SF SCR BZA 5 06:15 TDD 2 07:48 107 km
SMTWTFS
43 17249 Tirupati - Kakinada Town Express Exp SCR BZA - 06:20 EE - 07:19 60 km
SMTWTFS
44 06091 Kochuveli - Barauni Special Fare Summer Special Exp SR BZA - 06:30 TDD - 08:00 107 km
SMTWTFS
45 77231 Vijayawada - Bhimavaram Jn. Passenger EMU SCR BZA 2 07:10 BVRM - 10:35 109 km
SMTWTFS
46 57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger Pass SCR BZA 3 08:25 PUA - 10:05 85 km
SMTWTFS
47 12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express SF ECoR BZA 1 08:30 TDD 2 10:03 107 km
SMTWTFS
48 17239 Simhadri Express Exp SCR BZA 5 09:00 EE 2 10:03 60 km
SMTWTFS
49 11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR BZA 1 09:40 TDD 2 11:13 107 km
SMTWTFS
50 17222 Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express Exp SCR BZA - 09:50 EE 2 10:49 60 km
SMTWTFS
51 08419 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Special Fare Summer Special Exp ECoR BZA - 11:00 NDD - 12:45 127 km
SMTWTFS
52 77298 Vijayawada - Bhimavaram DEMU DEMU SCR BZA 4 11:45 AKVD 1 13:44 89 km
SMTWTFS
53 18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly Express Exp SER BZA - 12:30 EE 2 13:14 60 km
SMTWTFS
54 07221 Secunderabad - Santragachi Special Fare Summer Special Exp SCR BZA - 13:15 TDD - 15:10 107 km
SMTWTFS
55 12806 Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express SF SCoR BZA 6 13:35 TDD 2 15:13 107 km
SMTWTFS
56 22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express GR ECoR BZA 4 13:40 EE 2 14:34 60 km
SMTWTFS
57 12842 Coromandel Express SF SER BZA 1 13:50 TDD 2 15:24 107 km
SMTWTFS
58 22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express SF SER BZA - 14:10 EE 2 15:08 60 km
SMTWTFS
59 06093 Mangaluru Central - Barauni Special Fare Summer Special Exp SR BZA - 14:15 EE - 15:18 60 km
SMTWTFS
60 18046 East Coast Express Exp SER BZA 5,6 14:25 EE 2 15:18 60 km
SMTWTFS
61 07223 Secunderabad - Santragachi Special Fare Summer Special Exp SCR BZA - 14:35 TDD - 16:20 107 km
SMTWTFS
62 22842 Tambaram - Santragachi Antyodaya Express Ant SER BZA - 14:40 EE - 15:38 60 km
SMTWTFS
63 22808 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express ACSF SER BZA 5 14:40 TDD 2 15:38 107 km
SMTWTFS
64 17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express Exp SCoR BZA - 15:10 EE - 16:04 60 km
SMTWTFS
65 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Vishakapatnam Express Exp SCoR BZA - 15:10 EE 2 16:03 60 km
SMTWTFS
66 12659 Gurudev SF Express SF SR BZA - 15:30 EE - 16:28 60 km
SMTWTFS
67 08540 Kollam - Visakhapatnam Special Fare SF Summer Special SF ECoR BZA - 16:30 EE - 17:28 60 km
SMTWTFS
68 22872 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express SF ECoR BZA - 16:30 EE 2 17:28 60 km
SMTWTFS
69 22870 MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express SF SCoR BZA - 16:30 EE 2 17:29 60 km
SMTWTFS
70 12829 MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express SF ECoR BZA 6 16:30 TDD 2 18:04 107 km
SMTWTFS
71 22802 MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam SF Express SF SCoR BZA - 16:30 EE 2 17:29 60 km
SMTWTFS
72 22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express SF ECoR BZA 6 16:30 EE 2 17:29 60 km
SMTWTFS
73 18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam Weekly Express Exp ECoR BZA - 17:10 EE 2 17:58 60 km
SMTWTFS
74 22702 Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Uday Express Uday SCR BZA 3 17:15 EE 2 18:09 60 km
SMTWTFS
75 22611 MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express SF SR BZA 3,4 17:25 EE 2 18:24 60 km
SMTWTFS
76 06085 Ernakulam Jn. - Patna Jan Sadharan Summer Special Exp SR BZA - 17:25 EE - 18:23 60 km
SMTWTFS
77 22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express ACSF SER BZA 7 17:25 EE 2 18:24 60 km
SMTWTFS
78 07046 Secunderabad - Dibrugarh Special Fare Special Exp SCR BZA - 17:30 EE 2 18:38 60 km
SMTWTFS
79 06105 Nagercoil Jn. - Dibrugarh Special Fare SF Special SF SR BZA - 18:00 EE - 18:53 60 km
SMTWTFS
80 22503 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek SF Express SF NFR BZA 5 18:00 EE 2 18:53 60 km
SMTWTFS
81 67261 Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU MEMU SCR BZA 7 18:10 NDD 1 20:23 127 km
SMTWTFS
82 17480 Tirupati-Puri Express Exp SCR BZA 2 18:30 AKVD 2 20:18 89 km
SMTWTFS
83 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express Exp SCoR BZA - 18:30 BVRT 2 20:33 107 km
SMTWTFS
84 07459 Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU Express Special MEMU SCR BZA - 19:15 TDD - 21:08 107 km
SMTWTFS
85 67241 Vijayawada - Kakinada Port Memu MEMU SCR BZA 4 19:40 CEL - 21:04 93 km
SMTWTFS
86 56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger Pass SWR BZA 8 20:35 DPE - 13:24 654 km
SMTWTFS
87 22852 Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express SF SER BZA 4 20:45 EE 2 21:43 60 km
SMTWTFS
88 12375 Tambaram - Jasidih Ratna Weekly SF Express SF ER BZA - 20:45 EE 2 21:43 60 km
SMTWTFS
89 20806 Andhra Pradesh SF Express SF SCoR BZA 6 21:35 EE 2 22:33 60 km
SMTWTFS
90 12704 Falaknuma SF Express SF SCR BZA 5 21:45 EE 2 22:43 60 km
SMTWTFS
91 17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR BZA 5 22:40 AKVD 2 00:19 89 km
SMTWTFS
92 12864 SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah SF Express SF SER BZA 6,7 22:50 EE 3 23:48 60 km
SMTWTFS
93 12728 Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express SF SCR BZA 7 23:05 EE 2 00:04 60 km
SMTWTFS
94 22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express SF SR BZA - 23:35 EE 2 00:34 60 km
SMTWTFS
95 22860 MGR Chennai Central - Puri Weekly SF Express SF ECoR BZA 5 23:35 EE 2 00:34 60 km
SMTWTFS
96 22606 Tirunelveli - Purulia SF Express SF SR BZA - 23:35 EE 2 00:34 60 km
SMTWTFS