12663 / Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF Express
हावड़ा - तिरुचिरापल्ली सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12663/Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction
.
Departs @ 16:10 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights (Tiruchchirappalli Junction)
SMTWTFS

Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF Express (12663) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 16:10 - 23 0.0 1 ER
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction 17:50 17:55 5m 3 115.0 1 SER
3. BLS Balasore 19:19 19:21 2m 2 231.1 1 SER
4. BHC Bhadrak 20:23 20:25 2m 2 293.5 1 ECoR
5. CTC Cuttack Junction 22:03 22:08 5m 3,4 409.2 1 ECoR
6. BBS Bhubaneswar 22:50 22:55 5m 4 436.9 1 ECoR
7. KUR Khurda Road Junction 23:25 23:35 10m 3 456.0 1 ECoR
8. BAM Brahmapur 01:25 01:30 5m 4 603.2 2 ECoR
9. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 04:28 04:30 2m - 820.1 2 SCoR
10. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 05:35 05:55 20m 2 881.2 2 SCoR
11. RJY Rajahmundry 08:50 08:52 2m 1 1081.9 2 SCoR
12. EE Eluru 09:59 10:00 1m 3 1171.2 2 SCoR
13. BZA Vijayawada Junction 12:15 12:25 10m 5 1230.8 2 SCoR
14. OGL Ongole 14:19 14:20 1m 3 1369.4 2 SCoR
15. NLR Nellore 16:14 16:15 1m 3 1486.1 2 SCoR
16. MS Chennai Egmore 19:55 20:20 25m 5 1666.4 2 SR
17. TBM Tambaram 20:48 20:50 2m 8 1690.9 2 SR
18. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 21:18 21:20 2m 6 1722.0 2 SR
19. MLMR Melmaruvattur 21:43 21:45 2m 2 1757.5 2 SR
20. VM Villupuram Junction 22:50 22:55 5m 3 1824.9 2 SR
21. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 23:38 23:40 2m 3 1879.7 2 SR
22. ALU Ariyalur 00:30 00:31 1m 2 1933.2 3 SR
23. SRGM Srirangam 01:28 01:30 2m 1 1991.3 3 SR
24. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 03:30 - 4 2003.0 3 SR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 21:31 IST
12663 / Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF Express (हावड़ा - तिरुचिरापल्ली सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 16:10 hrs and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 03:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It takes 35 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2003 kilometers.

The return train is 12664.
Loading...