NS / Narasapur
नरसापुर

Narasapur (नरसापुर), station code NS, is a railway station in West Godavari district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Narasapur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Narasapur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Narasapur (NS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
07861 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... DEMU SCR 00:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
57265 Visakhapatnam Narasapur (... Pass SCR 03:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
77265 Narasapur Nidadavolu Pass... EMU SCR - 04:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
07897 Narasapur - Nidadavolu DE... DEMU SCR - 04:10 - -
SMTWTFS
17248 Dharmavaram - Narasapur E... Exp SCR 05:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
77201 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... DEMU SCR 05:51 - - -
SMTWTFS
17282 Narasapur - Guntur Expres... Exp SCR - 06:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
17263 Bhimavaram Junction - Nar... Pass SCR 06:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
17256 Lingampalli - Narasapur E... Exp SCoR 07:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
77202 Narasapur - Vijaywada DEM... DEMU SCR - 07:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12788 Nagarsol - Narasapur Supe... SF SCoR 08:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
77266 Nidadavolu - Narsapur DEM... DEMU SCR 09:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Expr... Exp SCoR 09:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
17270 Narasapur - Vijayawada DE... DEMU SCR - 09:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12787 Narasapur - Nagarsol Supe... SF SCoR - 11:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Expre... Exp SCoR - 11:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
77294 Rajamundry - Narasapur De... DEMU SCR 12:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
07280 Nidadavolu - Narasapur DE... DEMU SCR 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
77295 Narasapur - Guntur DEMU... DEMU SCR - 13:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
07863 Narasapur - Vijayawada DE... DEMU SCR - 14:45 - -
SMTWTFS
77204 Narasapur - Vijaywada DEM... DEMU SCR - 14:55 - -
SMTWTFS
77205 Narasapur - Bhimavaram De... DEMU SCR - 15:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
17247 Narasapur - Dharmavaram E... Exp SCR - 17:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
07455 Narasapur - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR - 18:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
17255 Narasapur - Lingampalli E... Exp SCoR - 18:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
77203 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... DEMU SCR 19:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
77241 Narasapur - Nidadavolu DE... DEMU SCR - 19:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
17269 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... DEMU SCR 20:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
77263 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... DEMU SCR 21:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
77264 Gudivada - Narasapur DEMU... DEMU SCR 22:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
17281 Guntur - Narasapur Expres... Exp SCR 22:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
17264 Narsapur - Bhimavaram Jun... Pass SCR - 23:05 - -
SMTWTFS
57264 Narasapur Visakhapatnam (... Pass SCR - 23:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Narasapur by train, get complete information about NS / Narasapur station, nearest airport to Narasapur. Complete list of trains to and from Narasapur

Loading...
Narasapur