22855 / Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express
सांतरागाछी - तिरुपति साप्ताहिक सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 22855/Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Santragachi Junction
.
Departs @ 15:50 (Santragachi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:40 +1 night (Tirupati)
SMTWTFS

Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express (22855) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SRC Santragachi Junction 15:50 - 1 0.0 1 SER
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction 17:15 17:20 5m - 107.6 1 SER
3. JER Jaleswar 18:10 18:11 1m 3 176.3 1 SER
4. BLS Balasore 18:48 18:50 2m 2 223.7 1 SER
5. SORO Soro 19:13 19:15 2m 3 257.2 1 SER
6. CTC Cuttack Junction 21:28 21:30 2m 3 401.8 1 ECoR
7. BBS Bhubaneswar 22:10 22:15 5m 4 429.5 1 ECoR
8. KUR Khurda Road Junction 22:40 22:50 10m 3 448.6 1 ECoR
9. BAM Brahmapur 00:38 00:40 2m 2 595.8 2 ECoR
10. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 03:35 03:37 2m - 812.8 2 SCoR
11. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 04:35 04:55 20m - 873.9 2 SCoR
12. DVD Duvvada 05:18 05:20 2m 1 891.1 2 SCoR
13. RJY Rajahmundry 07:25 07:27 2m 1 1074.5 2 SCoR
14. EE Eluru 08:41 08:42 1m 3 1163.8 2 SCoR
15. BZA Vijayawada Junction 10:40 10:50 10m 1 1223.5 2 SCoR
16. GDR Gudur Junction 15:18 15:20 2m 1 1517.1 2 SCoR
17. RU Renigunta Junction 16:48 16:50 2m 3 1600.5 2 SCoR
18. TPTY Tirupati 17:40 - 2 1610.3 2 SCoR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 09:07 IST
Reversals
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

22855 / Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express (सांतरागाछी - तिरुपति साप्ताहिक सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Santragachi Junction and Tirupati. The train leaves from Santragachi Junction on at 15:50 hrs and reaches Tirupati at 17:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Santragachi Junction, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Tirupati. It takes 25 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1610 kilometers.

The return train is 22856.
Loading...