22354 / Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express
बानसवाडि - पटना हमसफर एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 22354/Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Banaswadi
.
Departs @ 13:15 (Banaswadi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Sun Mar 10, 2019 from Banaswadi

Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express (22354) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BAND Banaswadi 13:15 - - 0.0 1 SWR
2. KJM Krishnarajapuram 13:35 13:37 2m 2 6.2 1 SWR
3. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 16:15 16:20 5m - 137.4 1 SR
4. KPD Katpadi Junction 17:35 17:40 5m 2 221.9 1 SR
5. RU Renigunta Junction 20:00 20:10 10m - 346.6 1 SCoR
6. GDR Gudur Junction 21:33 21:35 2m - 430.0 1 SCoR
7. BZA Vijayawada Junction 02:45 02:55 10m - 723.6 2 SCoR
8. WL Warangal 06:00 06:02 2m 2 930.3 2 SCR
9. BPQ Balharshah Junction 10:15 10:20 5m - 1173.5 2 CR
10. CD Chandrapur 10:46 10:47 1m 2 1187.2 2 CR
11. NGP Nagpur Junction 13:35 13:40 5m 1 1381.9 2 CR
12. BZU Betul 16:04 16:05 1m 2 1573.3 2 CR
13. ET Itarsi Junction 19:20 19:30 10m - 1680.3 2 WCR
14. PPI Pipariya 20:10 20:12 2m 1 1747.8 2 WCR
15. JBP Jabalpur Junction 22:55 23:05 10m - 1925.5 2 WCR
16. KTE Katni Junction 00:15 00:20 5m - 2016.3 3 WCR
17. STA Satna Junction 01:35 01:45 10m 2 2114.8 3 WCR
18. ACOI Allahabad Chheoki Junction 05:35 05:40 5m 1 2284.9 3 NCR
19. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 08:53 09:08 15m 3 2428.3 3 ECR
20. BXR Buxar 10:21 10:23 2m 1 2522.1 3 ECR
21. ARA Ara Junction 11:16 11:18 2m 1 2590.6 3 ECR
22. PNBE Patna Junction 12:45 - 1,2 2639.7 3 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 10:12 IST
22354 / Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express (बानसवाडि - पटना हमसफर एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Banaswadi and Patna Junction. The train leaves from Banaswadi on at 13:15 hrs and reaches Patna Junction at 12:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Banaswadi, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Patna Junction. It takes 47 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2640 kilometers.

The return train is 22353.
Loading...