12969 / Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express
कोयंम्बत्तूर - जयपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / கோயம்புத்தூர் - ஜெய்பூர் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி

The following table shows the schedule of 12969/Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Coimbatore Junction
.
Departs @ 09:20 (Coimbatore Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights (Jaipur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (12969) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CBE Coimbatore Junction 09:20 - 3 0.0 1 SR
2. TUP Tiruppur 09:58 10:00 2m 2 50.5 1 SR
3. ED Erode Junction 10:45 10:50 5m 1 100.8 1 SR
4. SA Salem Junction 11:42 11:45 3m - 160.5 1 SR
5. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 13:38 13:40 2m - 280.9 1 SR
6. KPD Katpadi Junction 14:50 14:55 5m 2 365.4 1 SR
7. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 15:43 15:45 2m 2 426.4 1 SR
8. MAS MGR Chennai Central 17:10 17:40 30m 6 494.5 1 SR
9. GDR Gudur Junction 19:38 19:40 2m 2 632.1 1 SCoR
10. NLR Nellore 20:09 20:10 1m 2 670.5 1 SCoR
11. BZA Vijayawada Junction 00:05 00:15 10m 10 925.7 2 SCoR
12. WL Warangal 03:08 03:10 2m 2 1132.3 2 SCR
13. MCI Mancherial 05:34 05:35 1m 1 1247.4 2 SCR
14. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 06:24 06:25 1m 1 1305.7 2 SCR
15. BPQ Balharshah Junction 07:45 07:50 5m 4 1375.6 2 CR
16. CD Chandrapur 08:09 08:10 1m 2 1389.3 2 CR
17. HGT Hinganghat 09:23 09:24 1m - 1474.7 2 CR
18. SEGM Sewagram Junction 09:59 10:00 1m 3 1507.8 2 CR
19. NGP Nagpur Junction 11:10 11:15 5m 1 1584.0 2 CR
20. KATL Katol 12:02 12:03 1m 2 1645.0 2 CR
21. PAR Pandhurna 12:37 12:38 1m 2 1688.5 2 CR
22. BZU Betul 14:04 14:05 1m 2 1775.4 2 CR
23. ET Itarsi Junction 15:55 16:00 5m 1 1882.4 2 WCR
24. HBJ Habibganj 17:23 17:25 2m 3 1968.1 2 WCR
25. BPL Bhopal Junction 17:50 18:00 10m 2 1974.3 2 WCR
26. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar 18:32 18:33 1m 1 1984.5 2 WCR
27. SEH Sehore 18:57 18:59 2m 1 2012.9 2 WR
28. SJP Shujalpur 19:35 19:37 2m 1 2054.5 2 WR
29. BCH Berchha 20:13 20:15 2m 2 2097.6 2 WR
30. UJN Ujjain Junction 21:25 21:35 10m 1 2157.8 2 WR
31. NAD Nagda Junction 22:45 23:10 25m 2 2213.2 2 WR
32. VMA Vikramgarh Alot 23:36 23:38 2m 2 2253.3 2 WCR
33. SGZ Shamgarh 00:13 00:15 2m 2 2305.1 3 WCR
34. BWM Bhawani Mandi 00:37 00:39 2m 2 2338.3 3 WCR
35. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction 00:58 01:00 2m 2 2366.4 3 WCR
36. KOTA Kota Junction 01:50 02:00 10m 1 2438.7 3 WCR
37. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 03:40 03:55 15m 4 2546.5 3 WCR
38. DPA Durgapura 05:42 05:43 1m 1 2670.9 3 NWR
39. JP Jaipur Junction 06:15 - 4 2678.4 3 NWR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 21:37 IST
Reversals
MAS/Chennai Central
NAD/Nagda Junction
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction

12969 / Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (कोयंम्बत्तूर - जयपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / கோயம்புத்தூர் - ஜெய்பூர் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Coimbatore Junction and Jaipur Junction. The train leaves from Coimbatore Junction on at 09:20 hrs and reaches Jaipur Junction at 06:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Coimbatore Junction, crosses 37 railway station and terminates at Jaipur Junction. It takes 44 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2678 kilometers.

The return train is 12970.
Loading...