AFK / Angamaly
अंगमाली

Angamaly (अंगमाली), station code AFK, is a railway station in Ernakulam district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Angamaly.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Angamaly have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Angamaly (AFK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 00:29 00:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 02:09 02:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 02:49 02:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 03:42 03:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 04:14 04:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16341 Guruvayur - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 04:24 04:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16187 Karaikkal-Ernakulam Tea G... Exp SR 05:24 05:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
12623 Chennai - Thiruvananthapu... SF SR 05:59 06:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56361 Shoranur Jn - Ernakulam J... Pass SR 06:14 06:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16526 Island Express Exp SWR 06:44 06:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56370 Ernakulam Guruvayur Passe... Pass SR 06:52 06:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast ... Pass SR 07:11 07:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16305 Ernakulam - Kannur Interc... Exp SR 07:19 07:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
22639 MGR Chennai Central - Ala... SF SR 07:44 07:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56362 Kottayam - Nilambur Road ... Pass SR 07:53 07:54 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56371 Guruvayur Ernakulam Passe... Pass SR 08:06 08:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
06732 Piravom Road - Angamaly S... EMU SR 09:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
06733 Angamaly - Ernakulam Jn S... EMU SR - 09:25 - -
SMTWTFS
16308 Kannur - Alappuzha Execut... Exp SR 10:34 10:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
16314 Kannur - Alappuzha Execut... Exp SR 10:34 10:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 10:44 10:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 10:44 10:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 10:44 10:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66611 Palakkad Jn - Ernakulam J... EMU SR 10:57 10:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
16302 Venad Express Exp SR 11:04 11:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 11:13 11:15 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 11:43 11:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 11:44 11:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 11:44 11:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 11:44 11:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 11:49 11:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
16649 Parashuram Express Exp SR 13:09 13:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06734 Ernakulam Jn - Angamali S... EMU SR 13:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
06735 Angamali - Ernakulam Spec... EMU SR - 13:55 - -
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 14:08 14:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56375 Guruvayur Ernakulam Passe... Pass SR 14:29 14:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
16301 Venad Express Exp SR 15:54 15:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
66612 Ernakulam Jn - Palakkad J... EMU SR 15:59 16:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
06736 Ernakulam - Angamaly Spec... EMU SR 16:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Execut... Exp SR 16:49 16:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16313 Alappuzha - Kannur Execut... Exp SR 16:59 17:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
06737 Angamaly - Piravam Road S... EMU SR - 17:35 - -
SMTWTFS
22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 17:59 18:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56364 Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur J... Pass SR 18:23 18:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
16525 Island Express Exp SWR 18:39 18:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56363 Nilambur Road - Kottayam ... Pass SR 19:04 19:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16306 Kannur - Ernakulam Interc... Exp SR 19:24 19:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
12624 Thiruvananthapuram - Chen... SF SR 19:59 20:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56376 Ernakulam Guruvayur Passe... Pass SR 20:37 20:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
16342 Thiruvananthapuram - Guru... Exp SR 22:19 22:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikkal Tea... Exp SR 22:29 22:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 22:41 22:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 22:51 22:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast ... Pass SR 23:57 23:58 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Angamaly by train, get complete information about AFK / Angamaly station, nearest airport to Angamaly. Complete list of trains to and from Angamaly

Loading...