ALY / Allahabad City
इलाहाबाद सिटी

Allahabad City, station code ALY, is a railway station in Allahabad district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Varanasi Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Allahabad City.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Allahabad City have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Allahabad City (ALY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11046 Deekshabhumi Express Exp CR 00:15 00:17 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 00:15 00:17 2m 4
SMTWTFS
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express... Exp CR 01:35 01:37 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express... Exp SR 01:35 01:37 2m 4
SMTWTFS
11062 Pawan Express (PT) Exp CR 02:30 02:32 2m 4
SMTWTFS
05192 Jhusi - Chhapra Kumbh Mel... Pass NER - 02:40 - -
SMTWTFS
14006 Lichchavi Express Exp NR 03:05 03:07 2m 4
SMTWTFS
08009 Manduadih - Jhusi Kumbh M... Pass NER 03:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
75106 Allahabad City - Mau DEMU... EMU NER - 05:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
55126 Allahabad City - Manduadi... Pass NER - 06:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express... Exp CR 07:03 07:05 2m 5
SMTWTFS
22132 Manduadih (Varanasi) - Pu... SF CR 07:03 07:05 2m 4
SMTWTFS
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jan... Exp ECR 07:03 07:05 2m 4
SMTWTFS
15004 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 08:20 08:22 2m 4
SMTWTFS
55125 Manduadih-Allahabad City ... Pass NER 10:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15117 Manduadih - Jabalpur Expr... Exp NER 11:08 11:10 2m 4
SMTWTFS
11061 Pawan Express (PT) Exp CR 11:13 11:15 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF... SF SCR 11:33 11:35 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER 12:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55128 Allahabad City - Manduadi... Pass NER - 12:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER - 15:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
55127 Manduadih-Allahabad City ... Pass NER 16:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
11033 Pune - Darbhanga Express... Exp CR 16:28 16:30 2m 5
SMTWTFS
22131 Pune - Manduadih (Varanas... SF CR 16:28 16:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
08008 Allahabad City - Manduadi... Pass SER - 16:45 - -
SMTWTFS
15118 Jabalpur - Manduadih Expr... Exp NER 17:20 17:22 2m 4
SMTWTFS
55130 Allahabad City-Manduadih ... Pass NER - 18:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
14005 Lichchavi Express Exp NR 18:31 18:33 2m 4
SMTWTFS
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly ... Exp WR 19:10 19:12 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF... SF SCR 20:08 20:10 2m 4
SMTWTFS
75105 Mau - Allahabad City DEMU... EMU NER 20:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
75107 Manduadih - Allahabad Cit... EMU NER 20:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
55129 Manduadih-Allahabad City ... Pass NER 21:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15003 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 21:18 21:20 2m 4
SMTWTFS
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly ... Exp WR 22:50 22:52 2m 4
SMTWTFS
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jan... Exp ECR 22:50 22:52 2m 4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Allahabad City by train, get complete information about ALY / Allahabad City station, nearest airport to Allahabad City. Complete list of trains to and from Allahabad City

Railway Station in Allahabad