PRRB / Prayagraj Rambag
प्रयागराज रामबाग

Prayagraj Rambag (प्रयागराज रामबाग), station code PRRB, is a railway station in Prayagraj district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Varanasi Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Prayagraj Rambag.

The station also known as Allahabad City Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Prayagraj Rambag have 7 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
05120 Gorakhpur - Prayagraj Ram... Exp NER 02:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
11062 Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tila... Exp CR 02:41 02:43 2m 5
SMTWTFS
14006 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 03:30 03:32 2m 5
SMTWTFS
05117 Bhatni - Prayagraj Rambag... Exp NER 04:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
05119 Prayagraj Rambag - Gorakh... Exp NER - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
75106 Prayagraj Rambag - Mau DE... DEMU NER - 05:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Gan... Exp CR 06:23 06:25 2m 5
SMTWTFS
22132 Banaras - Pune Gyan Ganga... SF CR 06:28 06:30 2m 5
SMTWTFS
55126 Prayagraj Rambag - Banara... Pass NER - 06:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Ant... Ant ECR 06:32 06:34 2m 5
SMTWTFS
15004 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 07:43 07:45 2m 5
SMTWTFS
05118 Prayagraj Rambag - Bhatni... Exp NER - 09:00 - -
SMTWTFS
55125 Banaras - Prayagraj Ramba... Pass NER 10:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -... Exp CR 10:10 10:12 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF... SF SCR 10:30 10:32 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER 12:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55128 Prayagraj Rambag - Banara... Pass NER - 12:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER - 15:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
55127 Banaras - Prayagraj Ramba... Pass NER 16:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
11033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Gan... Exp CR 16:50 16:52 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
22131 Pune - Banaras Gyan Ganga... SF CR 17:30 17:32 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
14005 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 17:35 17:37 2m 5
SMTWTFS
55130 Prayagraj Rambag - Banara... Pass NER - 18:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly ... Exp WR 19:10 19:12 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF... SF SCR 19:23 19:25 2m 5
SMTWTFS
75105 Mau - Prayagraj Rambag DE... DEMU NER 20:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
75107 Banaras - Prayagraj Ramba... DEMU NER 20:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Ant... Ant ECR 20:58 21:00 2m 5
SMTWTFS
55129 Banaras - Prayagraj Ramba... Pass NER 21:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15003 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 21:13 21:15 2m 5
SMTWTFS
22669 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 22:43 22:45 2m 5
SMTWTFS
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly ... Exp WR 22:48 22:50 2m 4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Prayagraj Rambag by train, get complete information about PRRB / Prayagraj Rambag station, nearest airport to Prayagraj Rambag. Complete list of trains to and from Prayagraj Rambag

Loading...
Prayagraj Rambag