PLP / Phulpur
फूलपुर

Phulpur (फूलपुर), station code PLP, is a railway station in Prayagraj district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Phulpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Phulpur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Phulpur (PLP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
21107 Bundelkhand Link Express... Exp NCR 08:04 08:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11107 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 08:04 08:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01107 Bundelkhand Express Covid... Spec NCR 08:13 08:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
75115 Ghazipur City - Prayagraj... DEMU NER 08:26 08:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
54375 Prayagraj Sangam - Jaunpu... Pass NR 08:36 08:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
54214 Jaunpur Jn - Prayagraj Sa... Pass NR 08:59 09:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05017 Kashi Express Festival Sp... Spec NER 09:20 09:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 09:42 09:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 09:42 09:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Go... Exp CR 10:59 11:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Goda... Exp CR 10:59 11:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Goda... Spec CR 10:59 11:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
01055 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T)... Spec CR 10:59 11:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 13:33 13:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05160 Sarnath Express Covid - 1... Spec NER 13:33 13:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 13:49 13:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 13:49 13:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
05018 Kashi Express Festival Sp... Spec NER 13:50 13:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 14:04 14:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05159 Sarnath Express Covid - 1... Spec NER 14:04 14:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
11056 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Lokman... Exp CR 14:54 14:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai Lokmanya... Exp CR 14:54 14:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Goda... Spec CR 14:54 14:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
01056 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Lokman... Spec CR 14:54 14:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
01071 Kamayani Express Covid-19... Spec CR 16:43 16:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 16:43 16:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 17:38 17:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01072 Kamayani Express Covid-19... Spec CR 17:38 17:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
54213 Prayagraj Sangam - Jaunpu... Pass NR 18:03 18:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75116 Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazip... DEMU NER 18:43 18:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
21108 Bundelkhand Link Express... Exp NCR 19:12 19:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11108 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 19:12 19:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01108 Bundelkhand Express Covid... Spec NCR 19:34 19:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
54376 Jaunpur Jn - Prayagraj Sa... Pass NR 19:55 19:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Phulpur by train, get complete information about PLP / Phulpur station, nearest airport to Phulpur. Complete list of trains to and from Phulpur

Loading...
Phulpur