NYN / Naini Junction
नैनी जंक्शन

Naini Junction (नैनी जंक्शन), station code NYN, is a railway station in Prayagraj district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Prayagraj Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Naini Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Naini Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Naini Junction (NYN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
05073 Singrauli - Tanakpur Triv... Spec NER 01:34 01:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
05075 Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Tr... Spec NER 01:34 01:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
15075 Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Tr... Exp NR 01:42 01:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15074 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triv... Exp NR 01:42 01:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15077 Triveni Link Express Exp NR 01:44 01:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11062 Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tila... Exp CR 03:27 03:28 1m 3
SMTWTFS
01062 Pawan Express Covid-19 Sp... Spec CR 03:40 03:41 1m 3
SMTWTFS
04115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Pray... Spec NCR 05:18 05:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
01107 Bundelkhand Express Covid... Spec NCR 06:19 06:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
21107 Bundelkhand Link Express... Exp NCR 06:22 06:23 1m 4
SMTWTFS
11107 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 06:22 06:23 1m 4
SMTWTFS
54160 Prayagraj jn - Jhansi Pas... Pass NCR 06:23 06:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
04112 Prayagraj - Jhansi Covid ... Spec NCR 06:24 06:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
05017 Kashi Express Festival Sp... Spec NER 07:15 07:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 07:40 07:41 1m 4
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 07:40 07:41 1m 4
SMTWTFS
64596 Prayagraj - Pt. Deen Daya... MEMU NCR 07:43 07:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 08:18 08:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05483 Sikkim Mahananda Express ... Spec NFR 08:18 08:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63237 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 08:45 08:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01061 Pawan Express Covid-19 Sp... Spec CR 09:04 09:05 1m 4
SMTWTFS
11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -... Exp CR 10:09 10:11 2m 4
SMTWTFS
53345 Chopan - Prayagraj jn Pas... Pass ECR 10:59 11:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 11:40 11:41 1m 4
SMTWTFS
05160 Sarnath Express Covid - 1... Spec NER 11:40 11:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
53346 Prayagraj jn - Chopan Pas... Pass ECR 14:53 14:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04116 Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar ... Spec NCR 15:39 15:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 16:00 16:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05159 Sarnath Express Covid - 1... Spec NER 16:00 16:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
05018 Kashi Express Festival Sp... Spec NER 16:30 16:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 16:31 16:32 1m 3
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 16:31 16:32 1m 3
SMTWTFS
04111 Jhansi - Prayagraj Covid ... Spec NCR 17:50 17:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 18:16 18:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05484 Sikkim Mahananda Express ... Spec NFR 18:18 18:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54159 Jhansi - Prayagraj jn Pas... Pass NCR 18:19 18:20 1m 4
SMTWTFS
63238 SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Da... MEMU ECR 18:48 18:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64595 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU NCR 19:44 19:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22968 Prayagraj jn - Ahmedabad ... SF WR 21:19 21:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
11108 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 21:39 21:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
21108 Bundelkhand Link Express... Exp NCR 21:39 21:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
01108 Bundelkhand Express Covid... Spec NCR 21:39 21:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
15076 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Tr... Exp NR 22:40 22:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15076-Slip Triveni Link Express Exp NR 22:40 22:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15074-Slip Bareilly - Barwadih Trive... Exp NR 22:40 22:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05074 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triv... Spec NER 22:40 22:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
05076 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Tr... Spec NER 22:40 22:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Naini Junction by train, get complete information about NYN / Naini Junction station, nearest airport to Naini Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Naini Junction

Loading...
Naini Junction