NYN / Naini Junction
नैनी जंक्शन

Naini Junction (नैनी जंक्शन), station code NYN, is a railway station in Prayagraj district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Prayagraj Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Naini Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Naini Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Naini Junction (NYN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15075 Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Tr... Exp NR 01:34 01:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15073 Singrauli - Tanakpur Triv... Exp NR 01:34 01:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11062 Pawan Express Exp CR 03:40 03:41 1m 3
SMTWTFS
14115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Pray... Exp NWR 05:18 05:19 1m 4
SMTWTFS
11107 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 06:19 06:20 1m 4
SMTWTFS
54160 Prayagraj jn - Virangana ... Pass NCR 06:23 06:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 07:15 07:16 1m 4
SMTWTFS
64596 Prayagraj - Pt. Deen Daya... MEMU NCR 07:43 07:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03333 Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. - Su... MEMU ECR 08:29 08:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
63237 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 08:45 08:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11061 Pawan Express Exp CR 09:04 09:05 1m 4
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 11:32 11:33 1m 4
SMTWTFS
13309 Chopan - Prayagraj Expres... Exp ECR 12:31 12:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13310 Prayagraj jn - Chopan Exp... Exp ECR 15:14 15:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14116 Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar ... Exp NWR 15:39 15:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 15:55 15:56 1m 3
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 16:30 16:31 1m 3
SMTWTFS
54159 Virangana Lakshmibai - Pr... Pass NCR 18:19 18:20 1m 4
SMTWTFS
03334 Subedarganj - Pt. DD Upad... MEMU ECR 18:48 18:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
63238 SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Da... MEMU ECR 18:48 18:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64595 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU NCR 19:44 19:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11108 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 21:39 21:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
15074 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triv... Exp NR 22:40 22:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15076 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Tr... Exp NR 22:40 22:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Naini Junction by train, get complete information about NYN / Naini Junction station, nearest airport to Naini Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Naini Junction

Loading...
Naini Junction