SRJ / Shankargarh
शंकरगढ़

Shankargarh (शंकरगढ़), station code SRJ, is a railway station in Prayagraj district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jhansi Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Shankargarh.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Shankargarh have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Shankargarh (SRJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15231 Barauni - Gondia Express... Exp ECR 02:03 02:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyoday... Ant ECR 03:05 03:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11107 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 05:31 05:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
21107 Bundelkhand Link Express... Exp NCR 05:36 05:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19045 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 05:49 05:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 06:09 06:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Re... SF NR 07:19 07:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54160 Prayagraj jn - Virangana ... Pass NCR 07:20 07:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51189 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheok... Pass CR 07:35 07:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 07:54 07:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 08:15 08:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 10:29 10:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22442 Kanpur - Chitrakoot Inter... SF NCR 10:43 10:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 14:04 14:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 14:05 14:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyoday... Ant ECR 14:19 14:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15232 Gondia - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 14:24 14:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 15:34 15:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 16:29 16:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54159 Virangana Lakshmibai - Pr... Pass NCR 16:31 16:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 17:10 17:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22441 Chitrakoot - Kanpur Inter... SF NCR 17:20 17:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 18:43 18:44 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19046 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 19:43 19:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Termin... SF NR 19:49 19:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
51190 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itars... Pass CR 20:17 20:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
21108 Bundelkhand Link Express... Exp NCR 22:10 22:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11108 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 22:13 22:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Shankargarh by train, get complete information about SRJ / Shankargarh station, nearest airport to Shankargarh. Complete list of trains to and from Shankargarh

Loading...
Shankargarh