KCN / Karchana
करछना

Karchana (करछना), station code KCN, is a railway station in Prayagraj district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Prayagraj Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Karchana.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Karchana (KCN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
64596 Prayagraj - Pt. Deen Daya... MEMU NCR 07:57 07:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
03333 Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. - Su... MEMU ECR 08:14 08:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
63237 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 08:20 08:21 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13309 Chopan - Prayagraj Expres... Exp ECR 12:19 12:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
13310 Prayagraj jn - Chopan Exp... Exp ECR 15:26 15:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
03334 Subedarganj - Pt. DD Upad... MEMU ECR 19:01 19:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
63238 SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Da... MEMU ECR 19:11 19:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
64595 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU NCR 19:31 19:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Karchana by train, get complete information about KCN / Karchana station, nearest airport to Karchana. Complete list of trains to and from Karchana

Loading...
Karchana