SFG / Subedarganj
सूबेदारगंज

Subedarganj (सूबेदारगंज), station code SFG, is a railway station in Prayagraj district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Prayagraj Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Subedarganj.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Subedarganj have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Subedarganj (SFG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
04122 Secunderabad - Subedargan... SF NCR 04:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
14114 Dehradun - Subedarganj Ex... Exp NCR 05:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
64591 SubedarGanj - Kanpur Cent... MEMU NCR 06:09 06:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64596 Prayagraj - Pt. Deen Daya... MEMU NCR - 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
14164 Sangam Express Exp NCR 07:29 07:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03333 Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. - Su... MEMU ECR 09:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
63237 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 09:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22432 Udhampur - Prayagraj jn S... SF NCR 12:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
04121 Subedarganj - Secunderaba... SF NCR - 15:50 - -
SMTWTFS
22431 Prayagraj jn - Udhampur S... SF NCR - 16:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
14163 Sangam Express Exp NCR 17:55 17:56 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63238 SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Da... MEMU ECR - 18:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
03334 Subedarganj - Pt. DD Upad... MEMU ECR - 18:10 - -
SMTWTFS
64592 Kanpur Central - SubedarG... MEMU NCR 20:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14113 Subedarganj - Dehradun Ex... Exp NCR - 21:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
64595 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU NCR 21:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Subedarganj by train, get complete information about SFG / Subedarganj station, nearest airport to Subedarganj. Complete list of trains to and from Subedarganj

Loading...
Subedarganj