APDJ / Alipurduar Junction
अलीपुरद्वार जंक्शन / আলিপুরদুয়ার জংশন

Alipurduar Junction (अलीपुरद्वार जंक्शन / আলিপুরদুয়ার জংশন), station code APDJ, is a railway station in Alipurduar district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Alipurduar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Alipurduar Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Alipurduar Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Alipurduar Junction (APDJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55725 New Jalpaiguri Alipurduar... Pass NFR 00:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
15770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn ... Int NFR 00:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
55753 Sifhung Passenger Pass NFR - 02:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
15769 Alipur Duar - Lumding Int... Int NFR - 03:45 - -
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 03:56 03:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
13282 Rajendra Nagar - New Tins... Exp ECR 04:20 04:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 04:35 04:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15771 Alipur Duar - Kamakhya In... Int NFR - 05:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
55726 AlipurDuar - New Jalpaigu... Pass NFR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
15768 Alipur Duar - Siliguri In... Int NFR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
55465 Alipurduar - Bamanhat Pas... Pass NFR - 06:15 - -
SMTWTFS
19305 Indore - Kamakhya Weekly ... Exp WR 07:58 08:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15418 Silghat Town- Alipurduar ... Exp NFR 08:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
75715 Siliguri - Dinhata DEMU... EMU NFR 09:20 09:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR - 09:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar We... Exp NFR 10:00 10:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR 10:00 10:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19306 Kamakhya- Indore Weekly E... Exp WR 10:00 10:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya We... Exp NFR 10:05 10:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 10:25 10:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
75741 Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEM... EMU NFR 10:40 10:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13149 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER 12:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55468 Bamanhat - Siliguri Passe... Pass NFR 12:20 12:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
55467 Siliguri - Bamanhat Passe... Pass NFR 12:50 13:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
03129 Kolkata - AlipurDuar Jn F... Exp ER 14:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 14:00 14:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Kar... SF NFR 14:00 14:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
75716 Dinhata - Siliguri DEMU... EMU NFR 14:30 14:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
13150 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER - 15:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
75742 Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEM... EMU NFR 16:25 16:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 16:40 16:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly ... Exp NFR 16:55 17:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 16:55 17:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
15417 Alipurduar Jn - Silghat T... Exp NFR - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
03130 Alipur Duar Jn - Kolkata ... Exp ER - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly ... Exp NFR 17:30 17:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly... Exp NFR 17:30 17:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
19709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Exp NWR 18:25 18:30 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
55466 Bamanhat - Alipurduar Pas... Pass NFR 19:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
55754 Sifhung Passenger Pass NFR 22:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
15767 Siliguri - Alipur Duar In... Int NFR 22:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra N... Exp ECR 22:25 22:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly... Exp NFR 22:25 22:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Kar... SF NFR 22:25 22:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
15772 Kamakhya - Alipur Duar In... Int NFR 23:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Exp NWR 23:30 23:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 23:53 23:58 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Alipurduar Junction by train, get complete information about APDJ / Alipurduar Junction station, nearest airport to Alipurduar Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Alipurduar Junction

Loading...