BFT / Bhabta
भाबता

Bhabta (भाबता), station code BFT, is a railway station in Murshidabad district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sealdah Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhabta.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bhabta have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhabta (BFT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
53181 Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger... Pass ER 03:33 03:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63134 Lalgola - Ranaghat Jn. ME... EMU ER 04:41 04:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63108 Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU... EMU ER 05:55 05:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31765 Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU... Klkt ER 06:51 06:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53171 Sealdah - Lalgola Passeng... Pass ER 07:53 07:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53176 Lalgola - Sealdah Passeng... Pass ER 08:37 08:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53186 Lalgola - Sealdah Fast Pa... Pass ER 09:10 09:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63133 Ranaghat Jn - Lalgola MEM... EMU ER 09:25 09:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53178 Lalgola - Sealdah Passeng... Pass ER 10:33 10:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31773 Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Sp... Klkt ER 11:18 11:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
31770 Lalgola - Ranaghat Jn EMU... Klkt ER 13:17 13:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31774 Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Sp... Klkt ER 15:01 15:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
31769 Ranaghat Jn - Lalgola EMU... Klkt ER 15:05 15:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53180 Lalgola - Kolkata Passeng... Pass ER 15:35 15:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53175 Sealdah - Lalgola Passeng... Pass ER 16:44 16:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53179 Kolkata - Lalgola Passeng... Pass ER 17:58 17:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31771 Ranaghat Jn - Lalgola EMU... Klkt ER 18:58 18:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53177 Sealdah - Lalgola Fast Pa... Pass ER 20:22 20:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31772 Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU... Klkt ER 20:44 20:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53172 Lalgola - Sealdah Passeng... Pass ER 23:28 23:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63105 Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU... EMU ER 23:44 23:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhabta by train, get complete information about BFT / Bhabta station, nearest airport to Bhabta. Complete list of trains to and from Bhabta

Loading...