CSZ / Cossimbazar
कासिम बाजार

Cossimbazar (कासिम बाजार), station code CSZ, is a railway station in Murshidabad district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sealdah Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Cossimbazar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Cossimbazar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Cossimbazar (CSZ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63105 Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU... EMU ER 00:11 00:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
53181 Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger... Pass ER 04:02 04:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63134 Lalgola - Ranaghat Jn. ME... EMU ER 04:14 04:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
63108 Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU... EMU ER 05:29 05:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
13104 Bhagirathi Express Exp ER 06:19 06:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31765 Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU... Klkt ER 07:16 07:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
53176 Lalgola - Sealdah Passeng... Pass ER 08:05 08:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
53171 Sealdah - Lalgola Passeng... Pass ER 08:27 08:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
53186 Lalgola - Sealdah Fast Pa... Pass ER 08:38 08:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
63133 Ranaghat Jn - Lalgola MEM... EMU ER 09:52 09:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
53178 Lalgola - Sealdah Passeng... Pass ER 10:01 10:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
31773 Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Sp... Klkt ER 11:44 11:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
31770 Lalgola - Ranaghat Jn EMU... Klkt ER 12:52 12:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
31774 Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Sp... Klkt ER 14:37 14:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
53180 Lalgola - Kolkata Passeng... Pass ER 15:09 15:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
31769 Ranaghat Jn - Lalgola EMU... Klkt ER 15:34 15:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
53175 Sealdah - Lalgola Passeng... Pass ER 17:19 17:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
53179 Kolkata - Lalgola Passeng... Pass ER 18:29 18:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
31771 Ranaghat Jn - Lalgola EMU... Klkt ER 19:26 19:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
31772 Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU... Klkt ER 20:18 20:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
53177 Sealdah - Lalgola Fast Pa... Pass ER 20:49 20:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
13103 Bhagirathi Express Exp ER 21:56 21:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53172 Lalgola - Sealdah Passeng... Pass ER 22:59 23:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Cossimbazar by train, get complete information about CSZ / Cossimbazar station, nearest airport to Cossimbazar. Complete list of trains to and from Cossimbazar

Loading...