DHA / Dheena
धीना

Dheena (धीना), station code DHA, is a railway station in Chandauli district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dheena.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dheena (DHA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63231 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... EMU ECR 02:09 02:10 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
63235 Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... EMU ECR 05:18 05:19 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 05:49 05:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63264 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... EMU ECR 05:55 05:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53642 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... Pass ECR 07:15 07:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63229 Buxar - Manduadih Memu... EMU ECR 07:37 07:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 08:43 08:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
63234 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... EMU ECR 08:45 08:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03602 Pt. DD Upadhyay - Buxar ... Pass ECR 09:32 09:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63233 Patna - Varanasi MEMU... EMU ECR 10:14 10:15 1m 3
SMTWTFS
63227 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... EMU ECR 12:18 12:19 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... EMU ECR 15:17 15:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03601 Buxar - Pt. DD Upadhyay J... Pass ECR 15:22 15:24 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 16:53 16:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU... EMU ECR 17:16 17:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63225 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... EMU ECR 18:10 18:11 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
63230 Manduadih - Buxar Memu... EMU ECR 19:57 19:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53641 Dildarnagar - Pt. Deen Da... Pass ECR 20:18 20:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 21:13 21:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63240 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... EMU ECR 21:33 21:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dheena by train, get complete information about DHA / Dheena station, nearest airport to Dheena. Complete list of trains to and from Dheena

Loading...