63226 / Varanasi - Patna MEMU
वाराणसी - पटना मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63226/Varanasi - Patna MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Varanasi Junction.
Departs @ 13:40 (Varanasi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:10 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS

Varanasi - Patna MEMU (63226) Schedule

Last Updated: 30-Aug-18 11:09 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BSB Varanasi Junction 13:40 - 5 0.0 1 NR
2. KEI Kashi 13:52 13:53 1m 2,3 5.4 1 NR
3. VYN Vyasnagar 14:04 14:05 1m 2 10.8 1 NR
4. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 14:27 14:37 10m - 18.1 1 ECR
5. KCA Kuchman 14:57 14:58 1m 1 28.7 1 ECR
6. SLD Sakaldiha 15:05 15:06 1m 2 36.3 1 ECR
7. TLAM Tulsi Ashram 15:13 15:14 1m 1 42.7 1 NER
8. DHA Dheena 15:21 15:22 1m - 49.9 1 ECR
9. BHCL Bahora Chandil 15:30 15:31 1m - 57.4 1 ECR
10. ZNA Zamania 15:37 15:38 1m - 62.3 1 ECR
11. DRV Darauli 15:46 15:47 1m - 68.9 1 ECR
12. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 15:55 15:57 2m 1 75.8 1 ECR
13. USK Usia Khas Halt 16:01 16:02 1m - 80.1 1 ECR
14. BWH Bhadaura 16:07 16:08 1m - 83.8 1 ECR
15. KKRH Karahia 16:13 16:14 1m - 87.9 1 ECR
16. GMR Gahmar 16:20 16:21 1m - 91.6 1 ECR
17. BQW Barakalan 16:27 16:28 1m - 95.2 1 ECR
18. CSA Chausa 16:39 16:40 1m - 101.1 1 ECR
19. BXR Buxar 17:15 17:20 5m 1 112.0 1 ECR
20. BUE Baruna 17:30 17:31 1m - 121.3 1 ECR
21. DURE Dumraon 17:41 17:42 1m 1 128.4 1 ECR
22. TWG Twining Ganj 17:52 17:53 1m - 135.9 1 ECR
23. RPR Raghunathpur 18:03 18:04 1m 3 144.6 1 ECR
24. BYN Banahi 18:12 18:13 1m 2 153.2 1 ECR
25. BEA Bihiya 18:21 18:22 1m 1 159.1 1 ECR
26. KRS Karisath 18:39 18:40 1m - 170.6 1 ECR
27. JGWL Jagjivan 18:48 18:49 1m 1 177.2 1 ECR
28. ARA Ara Junction 18:56 18:58 2m 1 180.5 1 ECR
29. JMIR Jamira Halt 19:02 19:03 1m - 185.0 1 ECR
30. KUA Kulharia 19:09 19:10 1m - 190.4 1 ECR
31. KWR Koelwar 19:14 19:15 1m - 194.0 1 ECR
32. BTA Bihta 19:24 19:25 1m 1 202.5 1 ECR
33. PATL Patel Halt 19:29 19:30 1m - 204.8 1 ECR
34. SDE Sadisopur 19:34 19:35 1m 2 207.0 1 ECR
35. NEO Neora 19:45 19:46 1m 1 214.0 1 ECR
36. DNR Danapur 19:55 20:00 5m 1,2 219.8 1 ECR
37. PWS Phulwari Sharif 20:10 20:11 1m 2,3 223.5 1 ECR
38. SCY Sachiwalay Halt 20:16 20:17 1m 1 227.4 1 ECR
39. PNBE Patna Junction 21:10 - - 229.5 1 ECR
63226 / Varanasi - Patna MEMU (वाराणसी - पटना मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Varanasi Junction and Patna Junction. The train leaves from Varanasi Junction on at 13:40 hrs and reaches Patna Junction at 21:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Varanasi Junction, crosses 37 railway station and terminates at Patna Junction. It takes 7 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 230 kilometers.

The return train is 63233.