63226 / Varanasi - Patna MEMU
वाराणसी - पटना मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63226/Varanasi - Patna MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Varanasi Junction
.
Departs @ 13:40 (Varanasi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS

Varanasi - Patna MEMU (63226) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BSB Varanasi Junction 13:40 - 2,3,1 0.0 1 NR
2. KEI Kashi 13:52 13:53 1m 3 5.4 1 NR
3. VYN Vyasnagar 14:04 14:05 1m 1 10.8 1 NR
4. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 16:25 16:35 10m 1,2 18.1 1 ECR
5. KCA Kuchman 16:52 16:53 1m 1 28.7 1 ECR
6. SLD Sakaldiha 17:00 17:01 1m 2 36.3 1 ECR
7. TLAM Tulsi Ashram 17:08 17:09 1m 1 42.6 1 NER
8. DHA Dheena 17:16 17:17 1m 1 49.9 1 ECR
9. BHCL Bahora Chandil 17:24 17:25 1m 1 57.3 1 ECR
10. ZNA Zamania 17:29 17:31 2m 1 62.3 1 ECR
11. DRV Darauli 17:38 17:39 1m 1 68.8 1 ECR
12. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 17:47 17:49 2m 1 75.8 1 ECR
13. USK Usia Khas Halt 17:53 17:54 1m 1 80.1 1 ECR
14. BWH Bhadaura 17:59 18:00 1m 1 83.8 1 ECR
15. KKRH Karahia 18:05 18:06 1m 1 87.8 1 ECR
16. GMR Gahmar 18:10 18:12 2m 1 91.6 1 ECR
17. BQW Barakalan 18:17 18:18 1m 1 95.1 1 ECR
18. CSA Chausa 18:23 18:24 1m 2,3 101.1 1 ECR
19. PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt 18:28 18:29 1m 1 106.1 1 ECR
20. BXR Buxar 19:10 19:15 5m 1 112.0 1 ECR
21. BUE Baruna 19:25 19:26 1m 2 121.3 1 ECR
22. DURE Dumraon 19:35 19:37 2m 1 128.4 1 ECR
23. TWG Twining Ganj 19:47 19:48 1m 1 135.9 1 ECR
24. RPR Raghunathpur 19:58 20:00 2m 3 144.6 1 ECR
25. BYN Banahi 20:11 20:12 1m 2 153.2 1 ECR
26. BEA Bihiya 20:19 20:21 2m 1 159.0 1 ECR
27. KRS Karisath 20:37 20:38 1m 1 170.6 1 ECR
28. JGWL Jagjivan 20:46 20:47 1m 1 177.2 1 ECR
29. ARA Ara Junction 21:00 21:02 2m 1 180.5 1 ECR
30. JMIR Jamira Halt 21:06 21:07 1m 1 185.0 1 ECR
31. KUA Kulharia 21:13 21:14 1m 1 190.4 1 ECR
32. KWR Koelwar 21:19 21:20 1m 2 194.0 1 ECR
33. BTA Bihta 21:29 21:31 2m 1 202.4 1 ECR
34. PATL Patel Halt 21:36 21:37 1m 1 204.8 1 ECR
35. SDE Sadisopur 21:41 21:42 1m 2 207.0 1 ECR
36. NEO Neora 21:54 21:55 1m 2 214.0 1 ECR
37. DNR Danapur 22:02 22:07 5m 1,2 219.8 1 ECR
38. PWS Phulwari Sharif 22:13 22:14 1m 2,3 223.5 1 ECR
39. SCY Sachiwalay Halt 22:19 22:20 1m 1 227.3 1 ECR
40. PNBE Patna Junction 00:05 - 7 229.5 2 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 18:36 IST
63226 / Varanasi - Patna MEMU (वाराणसी - पटना मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Varanasi Junction and Patna Junction. The train leaves from Varanasi Junction on at 13:40 hrs and reaches Patna Junction at 00:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Varanasi Junction, crosses 38 railway station and terminates at Patna Junction. It takes 10 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 230 kilometers.

The return train is 63233.
Loading...