DRD / Dahanu Road
दहनु रोड

Dahanu Road (दहनु रोड), station code DRD, is a railway station in Palghar district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mumbai Western Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dahanu Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dahanu Road have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dahanu Road (DRD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
69173 Virar - Dahanu Road Memu... EMU WR 00:11 - - -
SMTWTFS
59442 Ahmedabad Mumbai Central ... Pass WR 01:05 01:08 3m 2
SMTWTFS
59076-Slip Bhusaval - Mumbai Central... Pass WR 01:06 01:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11088 Pune Veraval Express (PT)... Exp CR 01:08 01:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Ex... Exp CR 01:08 01:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11096 Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa E... Exp CR 01:08 01:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59441 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... Pass WR 02:02 02:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59441-Slip Mumbai Central - Nandurba... Pass WR 02:02 02:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19019 Mumbai Bandra Terminus- D... Exp WR 02:15 02:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 03:11 03:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12902 Gujarat Mail SF WR 04:02 04:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19708 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 04:20 04:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69174 Dahanu Road - Borivali ME... EMU WR - 04:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
22964 Bhavnagar - Bandra Termin... SF WR 05:06 05:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 05:06 05:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 05:06 05:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69149 Virar - Bharuch MEMU EMU WR 05:15 05:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69164 Dahanu - Panvel MEMU EMU WR - 05:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
93002 Dahanu Road - Andheri Fas... Mumb WR - 05:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
69143 Virar Sanjan Shuttle EMU WR 05:56 05:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
93001 Virar-Dahanu Road Slow Lo... Mumb WR 06:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
59024 Valsad - Mumbai Central F... Pass WR 06:20 06:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
93003 Virar-Dahanu Road Slow Lo... Mumb WR 06:53 - - -
SMTWTFS
93004 Dahanu Road - Virar Slow ... Mumb WR - 07:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
93006 Dahanu Road - Churchgate ... Mumb WR - 07:15 - 5
SMTWTFS
93005 Churchgate - Dahanu Road ... Mumb WR 07:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22953 Gujarat Superfast Express... SF WR 07:45 07:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12922 Flying Ranee SF WR 07:57 07:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
93007 Borivali-Dahanu Road Fast... Mumb WR 08:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 08:38 08:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22655 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 08:38 08:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59038 Surat - Virar Shuttle... Pass WR 08:46 08:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69139 Borivali - Surat MEMU... EMU WR 09:03 09:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
93010 Dahanu Road - Virar Slow ... Mumb WR - 09:35 - 4
SMTWTFS
93009 Andheri - Dahanu Road Fas... Mumb WR 09:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
93012 Dahanu Road - Virar Local... Mumb WR - 10:05 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur... Exp WR 10:06 10:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
93011 Virar - Dahanu Road Slow ... Mumb WR 10:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
19015 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 10:43 10:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
93014 Dahanu Road - Virar Slow ... Mumb WR - 11:10 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Centra... Pass WR 11:27 11:30 3m 2
SMTWTFS
93013 Churchgate - Dahanu Road ... Mumb WR 11:28 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
19116 Sayaji Nagari Express... Exp WR 11:52 11:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59045 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... Pass WR 11:59 12:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim Express SF WR 12:32 12:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22926 Paschim Express (Slip)... SF WR 12:32 12:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
93017 Churchgate - Dahanu Road ... Mumb WR 12:40 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
93018 Dahanu Road-Churchgate Lo... Mumb WR - 12:42 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
59039 Virar - Valsad Shuttle... Pass WR 12:43 12:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
93015 Churchgate - Dahanu Road ... Mumb WR 12:55 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
93019 Virar - Dahanu Road Slow ... Mumb WR 13:15 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
93016 Dahanu Road - Virar Slow ... Mumb WR - 13:20 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
93021 Virar - Dahanu Road Slow ... Mumb WR 13:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
22954 Gujarat Superfast Express... SF WR 13:36 13:39 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Expre... SF WR 13:50 13:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12925-Slip Paschim Express Slip (PT)... SF WR 13:50 13:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
93020 Dahanu Road - Dadar Fast ... Mumb WR - 14:15 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
93023 Virar - Dahanu Road Slow ... Mumb WR 14:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
59040 Vapi - Virar Shuttle Pass WR 14:50 14:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59439 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... Pass WR 15:49 15:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19016 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 16:11 16:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19115 Sayaji Nagari Express... Exp WR 16:43 16:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
93025 Virar - Dahanu Road Fast ... Mumb WR 16:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Central... Exp WR 16:50 16:53 3m 2
SMTWTFS
93027 Virar - Dahanu Road Fast ... Mumb WR 17:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
22963 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnag... SF WR 17:18 17:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
93024 Dahanu Road - Virar Slow ... Mumb WR - 17:20 - 4
SMTWTFS
93026 Dahanu Road - Churchgate ... Mumb WR - 17:35 - -
SMTWTFS
93029 Churchgate - Dahanu Road ... Mumb WR 18:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
59046 Valsad-Bandra Passenger... Pass WR 18:16 18:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59037 Virar - Surat Shuttle... Pass WR 18:46 18:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
93028 Dahanu Road - Churchgate ... Mumb WR - 18:55 - -
SMTWTFS
93031 Virar - Dahanu Road Slow ... Mumb WR 19:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 19:25 19:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12921 Flying Ranee SF WR 19:56 19:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69150 Bharuch - Virar MEMU EMU WR 20:00 20:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
93033 Dadar - Dahanu Road Fast ... Mumb CR 20:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
59023 Mumbai Central - Valsad F... Pass WR 20:41 20:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
93036 Dahanu Road - Virar Slow ... Mumb WR - 20:45 - -
SMTWTFS
69144 Sanjan Virar Shuttle EMU WR 21:09 21:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
69140 Valsad - Virar MEMU EMU WR 21:45 21:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
93035 Virar - Dahanu Road Slow ... Mumb WR 21:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
22927 Lokshakti Express SF WR 21:58 22:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69161 Panvel - Dahanu MEMU EMU WR 22:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
11089 Bhagat ki Kothi Jodhpur -... Exp CR 22:26 22:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11095 Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa E... Exp CR 22:26 22:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
93038 Dahanu Road - Virar Slow ... Mumb WR - 22:35 - 4
SMTWTFS
11087 Veraval - Pune Express... Exp CR 22:41 22:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19707 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 22:45 22:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
93037 Churchgate - Dahanu Road ... Mumb WR 23:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dahanu Road by train, get complete information about DRD / Dahanu Road station, nearest airport to Dahanu Road. Complete list of trains to and from Dahanu Road

Loading...