GIMB / Gandhidham Junction
गांधीधाम जंक्शन

Gandhidham Junction (गांधीधाम जंक्शन), station code GIMB, is a railway station in Gandhidham district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ahmedabad Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gandhidham Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gandhidham Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 02:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
59426 Palanpur - Gandhidham Pas... Pass WR 03:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19115 Sayaji Nagari Express... Exp WR 05:05 05:35 30m 1
SMTWTFS
12473 Sarvodaya Express SF NR - 05:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
22483 Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF E... SF NWR 05:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
59425 Gandhidham - Palanpur Pas... Pass WR - 06:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... SF WR 06:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham ... Hms WR 06:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
22952 Gandhidham - Bandra (T) W... Exp WR - 06:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
22955 Kutch SF Express SF WR 07:05 07:35 30m 1
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR - 07:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
14321 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 07:40 08:10 30m 2
SMTWTFS
16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR - 09:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
18501 Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidh... Exp ECoR 09:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express Exp CR 10:05 10:25 20m 2
SMTWTFS
22903 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj... ACSF WR 11:15 11:40 25m 1
SMTWTFS
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 12:00 12:30 30m 1,3
SMTWTFS
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidha... Exp SWR 12:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12994 Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF... SF WR 12:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 13:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19152 Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity... Exp WR 13:00 13:20 20m 2
SMTWTFS
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express Exp CR 13:05 13:35 30m 1
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR - 13:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
82943 Bandra Terminus - Gandhid... Prm WR 13:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 13:50 14:15 25m 1
SMTWTFS
19424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli ... Hms WR - 14:00 - -
SMTWTFS
19336 Indore - Gandhidham Weekl... Exp WR 14:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF... SF SER 14:30 14:55 25m 1
SMTWTFS
22951 Bandra Terminus - Gandhid... Exp WR 15:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF SER 15:30 15:55 25m 1
SMTWTFS
12959 Dadar - Bhuj Superfast Ex... SF WR 16:05 16:35 30m 2
SMTWTFS
12938 Garba SF Express SF WR 16:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
82944 Gandhidham - Bandra Termi... Prm WR - 16:35 - -
SMTWTFS
22904 Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.)... ACSF WR 16:50 17:15 25m 1
SMTWTFS
12937 Garba SF Express SF WR - 17:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
19335 Gandhidham - Indore Weekl... Exp WR - 17:40 - -
SMTWTFS
14322 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 18:10 18:35 25m 1
SMTWTFS
19151 Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity... Exp WR 18:55 19:27 32m 2
SMTWTFS
12960 Bhuj - Dadar Superfast Ex... SF WR 19:25 19:50 25m 2
SMTWTFS
12474 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
22956 Kutch SF Express SF WR 21:20 21:45 25m 1
SMTWTFS
12993 Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly... SF WR - 22:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
18502 Gandhidham - Vishakhapatn... Exp ECoR - 22:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
22484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF E... SF NWR - 22:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... SF WR - 23:00 - 3,2
SMTWTFS
19116 Sayaji Nagari Express... Exp WR 23:30 23:55 25m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gandhidham Junction by train, get complete information about GIMB / Gandhidham Junction station, nearest airport to Gandhidham Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Gandhidham Junction

Loading...

Railway Station in Gandhidham