GWD / Gadwal Junction

Gadwal Junction (गडवाल जंक्शन), station code GWD, is a railway station in Mahbubnagar district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hyderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gadwal Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gadwal Junction have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gadwal Junction (GWD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12765 Tirupati - Amravati SF Ex... SF SCR 00:34 00:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
12193 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 00:43 00:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12769 Seven Hills SF Express... SF SCR 00:43 00:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)... Exp WR 01:20 01:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17604 Prashanti Nilayam Express... Exp SCR 01:34 01:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17226-Slip Hubballi - Kacheguda Amar... Exp SCR 01:34 01:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
18048-Slip Vasco Da Gama - Kacheguda... Exp SCR 01:34 01:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad... Exp SCR 02:04 02:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 02:26 02:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Exp... SF SCR 02:34 02:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12798 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 03:07 03:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
17651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda ... Exp SCR 04:29 04:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12194 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur Sup... SF WCR 04:30 04:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SR 04:30 04:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 04:30 04:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
57306 Guntur Kacheguda Passenge... Pass SCR 04:57 04:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
17028 Hundry Express Exp SCR 06:34 06:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 07:29 07:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
57436 Kurnool City - Kacheguda ... Pass SCR 08:00 08:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Exp SCR 09:04 09:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekl... Exp SCR 09:04 09:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77282 Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU... DEMU SCR 09:44 09:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
57426 Guntakal Kacheguda Passen... Pass SCR 09:51 09:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Wee... Exp SR 10:29 10:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekl... Exp SCR 10:29 10:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
77693 Kacheguda - Raichur DEMU... DEMU SCR 10:38 10:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17023 Tungabhadra Express Exp SCR 11:07 11:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr SCR 12:31 12:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama... Exp SCR 13:00 13:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
57425 Kacheguda Guntakal Passen... Pass SCR 13:49 13:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr SCR 13:59 14:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77689 Gadwal - Raichur DEMU... DEMU SCR - 14:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
77690 Raichur - Gadwal DEMU... DEMU SCR 15:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
17024 Tungabhadra Express Exp SCR 16:04 16:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
77281 Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU... DEMU SCR 16:47 16:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
16570 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp SWR 17:13 17:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77694 Raichur - Kacheguda DEMU... DEMU SCR 17:44 17:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
57305 Kacheguda Guntur Passenge... Pass SCR 18:04 18:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SR 18:29 18:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
17652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu ... Exp SCR 19:09 19:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... Exp SR 19:12 19:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar... Exp WR 20:03 20:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
17605 Mangaluru Central - Kache... Exp SCR 20:04 20:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
17027 Hundry Express Exp SCR 20:04 20:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12766 Amravati - Tirupati SF Ex... SF SCR 20:54 20:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12770 Seven Hills SF Express... SF SCR 20:54 20:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12785 Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Exp... SF SCR 21:34 21:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57435 Kacheguda - Kurnool City ... Pass SCR 21:38 21:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12797 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 22:44 22:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 22:44 22:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17603 Prashanti Nilayam Express... Exp SCR 23:44 23:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17603-Slip Kacheguda - Hubballi Pras... Exp SCR 23:44 23:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
17603-Slip2 Kacheguda - Vasco Da Gama... Exp SCR 23:44 23:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
16569 Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Ex... Exp SWR 23:51 23:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gadwal Junction by train, get complete information about GWD / Gadwal Junction station, nearest airport to Gadwal Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Gadwal Junction

Loading...