22683 / Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (via Kacheguda)
यशवंतपुर - लखनऊ साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 22683/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Yesvantpur Junction
.
Departs @ 23:40 (Yesvantpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:40 +2 nights (Lucknow Charbagh)
SMTWTFS

Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (22683) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 - 5 0.0 1 SWR
2. YNK Yelahanka Junction 23:56 23:58 2m 4,5 12.5 1 SWR
3. HUP Hindupur 01:11 01:13 2m 3 96.2 2 SWR
4. DMM Dharmavaram Junction 02:33 02:35 2m 1 187.4 2 SCoR
5. ATP Anantapur 03:08 03:10 2m 2 220.7 2 SCoR
6. GY Gooty Junction 04:18 04:20 2m 2 277.8 2 SCoR
7. DHNE Dhone Junction 05:35 05:40 5m - 333.1 2 SCoR
8. KRNT Kurnool City 06:33 06:35 2m 1 387.2 2 SCR
9. GWD Gadwal Junction 07:29 07:30 1m - 442.6 2 SCR
10. MBNR Mahbubnagar 08:28 08:30 2m - 517.8 2 SCR
11. KCG Kacheguda 10:30 10:40 10m 1 623.6 2 SCR
12. MJF Malkajgiri Junction 10:59 11:00 1m 3 632.3 2 SCR
13. KZJ Kazipet Junction 13:18 13:20 2m 1 761.4 2 SCR
14. RDM Ramagundam 14:29 14:30 1m 1 854.4 2 SCR
15. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 15:19 15:20 1m 1 926.6 2 SCR
16. BPQ Balharshah Junction 17:20 17:25 5m 4 996.4 2 CR
17. SEGM Sewagram Junction 19:56 19:58 2m - 1128.7 2 CR
18. NGP Nagpur Junction 21:05 21:10 5m 1 1204.9 2 CR
19. BZU Betul 23:30 23:32 2m 2 1396.2 2 CR
20. ET Itarsi Junction 01:40 01:50 10m - 1503.3 3 WCR
21. PPI Pipariya 02:50 02:52 2m 1 1570.8 3 WCR
22. NU Narsinghpur 03:50 03:52 2m 1 1664.3 3 WCR
23. JBP Jabalpur Junction 05:05 05:15 10m 5 1748.4 3 WCR
24. KTE Katni Junction 06:30 06:35 5m 2 1839.3 3 WCR
25. STA Satna Junction 08:05 08:15 10m 2 1937.7 3 WCR
26. MKP Manikpur Junction 10:40 10:42 2m 2 2015.3 3 NCR
27. ALD Allahabad Junction 12:45 13:10 25m 8 2115.1 3 NCR
28. PBH Partapgarh Junction 14:25 14:30 5m 1 2174.1 3 NR
29. AME Amethi 15:03 15:05 2m 1 2209.1 3 NR
30. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 16:12 16:17 5m 1 2269.2 3 NR
31. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 18:40 - 2,6 2347.1 3 NR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 21:51 IST
Reversals
ALD/Allahabad Junction

22683 / Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (यशवंतपुर - लखनऊ साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Lucknow Charbagh. The train leaves from Yesvantpur Junction on at 23:40 hrs and reaches Lucknow Charbagh at 18:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Yesvantpur Junction, crosses 29 railway station and terminates at Lucknow Charbagh. It takes 43 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 2347 kilometers.

The return train is 22684.
Loading...