J / Jalna
जालना

Jalna (जालना), station code J, is a railway station in Jalna district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nanded Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jalna.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jalna have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jalna (J)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune... SF SCR 00:18 00:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly... Exp SCR 00:18 00:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Vishaka... Exp ECoR 00:18 00:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 00:18 00:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati Fare ... Exp SCR 00:30 00:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
11401 Nandigram Express Exp CR 01:00 01:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57516 Nanded - Daund Passenger... Pass SCR 01:00 01:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11201 Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express... Exp CR 01:30 01:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
11205 Mumbai LTT - Nizamabad Ex... Exp CR 01:30 01:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
17619 Aurangabad-Hazur Sahib Na... Exp SCR 01:30 01:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenge... Pass CR 01:58 02:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
17064 Ajanta Express Exp SCR 02:35 02:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar S... Exp SCR 03:25 03:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 03:25 03:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shi... Exp SCR 03:25 03:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12072 Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabd... JShtb CR - 04:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
11202 Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express... Exp CR 04:58 05:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
11206 Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tila... Exp CR 04:58 05:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
17057 Devagiri Express Exp SCR 04:58 05:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17213 Narasapur - Nagarsol Expr... Exp SCoR 04:58 05:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
77683 Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU... EMU SCR - 05:45 - -
SMTWTFS
77657 Jalna - Sainagar Shirdi D... EMU SCR - 05:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12729 Pune-Hazur Sahib Nanded S... SF SCR 06:13 06:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Expre... Exp SCoR 06:28 06:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18503 Vishakapatnam - Sainagar ... Exp ECoR 06:28 06:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shird... Exp SCR 06:28 06:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenge... Pass CR 07:03 07:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
11046 Deekshabhumi Express Exp CR 07:39 07:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
07417 Tirupati - Nagarsol Fare ... Exp SCR 07:40 07:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... Exp SR 08:13 08:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express... Exp SR 08:13 08:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Express... Exp SR 08:23 08:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17688 Marathwada Express Exp SCR 08:28 08:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
57541 Nagarsol - Nanded Passeng... Pass SCR 08:33 08:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
57562 Manmad - Kacheguda Passen... Pass SCR 09:28 09:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
11084 Tadoba Weekly Express... Exp CR 11:10 11:12 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12753 Marathwada Sampark Kranti... SKr SCR 11:10 11:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
57549 Hyderabad Aurangabad Pass... Pass SCR 11:40 11:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12715 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 12:13 12:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12716 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 12:23 12:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17618 Tapovan Express Exp SCR 13:23 13:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
17214 Nagarsol - Narsapur Expre... Exp SCoR 13:28 13:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Expr... Exp SCoR 13:28 13:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
17617 Tapovan Express Exp SCR 14:20 14:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
77691 Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU... EMU SCR - 14:35 - -
SMTWTFS
17620 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aura... Exp SCR 15:28 15:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SR 15:48 15:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
57550 Aurangabad-Hyderabad Pass... Pass SCR 16:33 16:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express... Exp CR 17:20 17:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57561 Kacheguda - Manmad Passen... Pass SCR 17:30 17:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
17687 Marathwada Express Exp SCR 18:50 18:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 19:28 19:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11083 Tadoba Weekly Express... Exp CR 19:28 19:30 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
11402 Nandigram Express Exp CR 20:13 20:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12754 Marathwada Sampark Kranti... SKr SCR 20:20 20:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
77684 Nagarsol - Jalna DEMU... EMU SCR 21:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
77658 Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna D... EMU SCR 21:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12071 Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabd... JShtb CR 21:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
17622 Renigunta - Aurangabad We... Exp SCR 21:33 21:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunde... Exp SCR 21:43 21:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinad... Exp SCoR 21:43 21:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17207 Sainagar Shirdi-Vijayawad... Exp SCR 21:43 21:45 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
17621 Aurangabad - Renigunta We... Exp SCR 21:43 21:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17058 Devagiri Express Exp SCR 22:05 22:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57542 Nanded - Manmad Passenger... Pass SCR 22:38 22:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
57515 Daund - Hazur Sahib Nande... Pass SCR 22:48 22:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17063 Ajanta Express Exp SCR 23:45 23:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jalna by train, get complete information about J / Jalna station, nearest airport to Jalna. Complete list of trains to and from Jalna

Loading...