12715 / Sachkhand Express
सचखंड एक्सप्रेस / ਸੱਚਖੰਡ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ

The following table shows the schedule of 12715/Sachkhand Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Hazur Sahib Nanded
.
Departs @ 09:30 (Hazur Sahib Nanded)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night (Amritsar Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sachkhand Express (12715) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded 09:30 - 1 0.0 1 SCR
2. PAU Purna Junction 10:05 10:07 2m 1 30.4 1 SCR
3. PBN Parbhani Junction 10:35 10:37 2m 3 58.8 1 SCR
4. SELU Selu 11:09 11:10 1m - 101.3 1 SCR
5. J Jalna 12:13 12:15 2m 2 173.3 1 SCR
6. AWB Aurangabad 13:35 13:40 5m 1 236.0 1 SCR
7. MMR Manmad Junction 15:50 15:55 5m 5 347.7 1 CR
8. CSN Chalisgaon Junction 16:43 16:45 2m 1 415.0 1 CR
9. PC Pachora Junction 17:20 17:25 5m 3 460.0 1 CR
10. JL Jalgaon Junction 17:53 17:55 2m 3 507.7 1 CR
11. BSL Bhusaval Junction 18:30 18:35 5m 6 531.8 1 CR
12. BAU Burhanpur 19:18 19:20 2m 2 586.4 1 CR
13. KNW Khandwa Junction 20:50 20:55 5m 2 655.4 1 CR
14. ET Itarsi Junction 23:10 23:15 5m 1 838.7 1 WCR
15. BPL Bhopal Junction 00:50 00:55 5m 2 930.6 2 WCR
16. BINA Bina Junction 02:46 02:48 2m 3 1069.2 2 WCR
17. LAR Lalitpur Junction 03:40 03:42 2m 3 1132.0 2 NCR
18. JHS Jhansi Junction 04:50 05:00 10m 4 1222.4 2 NCR
19. DBA Dabra 05:38 05:40 2m 1 1277.7 2 NCR
20. GWL Gwalior Junction 06:16 06:21 5m 2 1319.9 2 NCR
21. MRA Morena 06:58 07:00 2m 2,3 1358.6 2 NCR
22. DHO Dholpur Junction 07:46 07:48 2m 1 1385.6 2 NCR
23. AGC Agra Cantt. 08:30 08:35 5m 3 1438.1 2 NCR
24. MTJ Mathura Junction 09:20 09:21 1m 2 1491.9 2 NCR
25. FDB Faridabad 11:10 11:12 2m 2 1604.9 2 NR
26. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:46 11:48 2m 2 1625.8 2 NR
27. NDLS New Delhi 12:10 12:30 20m 3 1633.1 2 NR
28. PNP Panipat Junction 13:42 13:44 2m 3 1722.9 2 NR
29. KUN Karnal 14:07 14:09 2m 3 1757.1 2 NR
30. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 14:35 14:37 2m 1 1790.3 2 NR
31. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 15:45 15:50 5m 6,7 1832.2 2 NR
32. RPJ Rajpura Junction 16:13 16:15 2m 1 1860.2 2 NR
33. SIR Sirhind Junction 16:38 16:40 2m 1 1885.7 2 NR
34. KNN Khanna 16:53 16:55 2m 1 1903.3 2 NR
35. LDH Ludhiana Junction 17:44 17:54 10m 2 1945.9 2 NR
36. PGW Phagwara Junction 18:22 18:24 2m 2 1981.8 2 NR
37. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 18:55 19:00 5m 1 2002.9 2 NR
38. BEAS Beas Junction 19:32 19:34 2m 1 2039.2 2 NR
39. ASR Amritsar Junction 20:20 - 4,5 2081.4 2 NR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 12:02 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
MMR/Manmad Junction

12715 / Sachkhand Express (सचखंड एक्सप्रेस / ਸੱਚਖੰਡ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amritsar Junction. The train leaves from Hazur Sahib Nanded on at 09:30 hrs and reaches Amritsar Junction at 20:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Hazur Sahib Nanded, crosses 37 railway station and terminates at Amritsar Junction. It takes 34 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2081 kilometers.

The return train is 12716.
Loading...