KRBP / Khudiram Bose Pusa
खुदीराम बोस पुसा

Khudiram Bose Pusa (खुदीराम बोस पुसा), station code KRBP, is a railway station in Samastipur district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sonpur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Khudiram Bose Pusa.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Khudiram Bose Pusa have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13021 Mithila Express Exp ER 03:32 03:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 04:18 04:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 05:44 05:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63269 Samastipur - Muzaffarpur ... MEMU ECR 06:49 06:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
75212 Sonpur - Samastipur DEMU... DEMU ECR 06:57 06:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 07:07 07:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 09:12 09:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (P... Exp NCR 11:06 11:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55022 Siwan Samastipur Intercit... Pass NER 11:23 11:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18181 Tatanagar-Chhapra Express... Exp SER 11:36 11:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 12:51 12:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13022 Mithila Express Exp ER 14:26 14:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 14:59 15:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55021 Samastipur Siwan InterCit... Pass NER 15:17 15:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63215 Samastipur - Muzaffarpur ... MEMU ECR 16:11 16:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18182 Chhapra-Tatanagar Express... Exp SER 16:23 16:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63216 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur ... MEMU ECR 18:44 18:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ER 19:28 19:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75211 Samastipur - Sonpur DEMU... DEMU ECR 19:46 19:47 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail... Exp NCR 20:00 20:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 20:41 20:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express... Exp ECR 21:43 21:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63270 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur ... MEMU ECR 22:34 22:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 23:02 23:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
13420 Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur J... Exp ER 23:39 23:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Khudiram Bose Pusa by train, get complete information about KRBP / Khudiram Bose Pusa station, nearest airport to Khudiram Bose Pusa. Complete list of trains to and from Khudiram Bose Pusa

Loading...
Khudiram Bose Pusa