15707 / Amrapali Express
अम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस

Train is diverted between BBK and GZB stations.
The following table shows the schedule of 15707/Amrapali Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Katihar Junction
.
Departs @ 22:45 (Katihar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights (Amritsar Junction)
SMTWTFS

Amrapali Express (15707) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KIR Katihar Junction 22:45 - 1 0.0 1 NFR
2. CRR Karagola Road 23:06 23:08 2m 1 22.4 1 ECR
3. KUE Kursela 23:23 23:25 2m 1 39.2 1 ECR
4. NNA Naugachia 23:46 23:48 2m 2 57.4 1 ECR
5. THB Thana Bihpur Junction 00:03 00:05 2m 1 73.4 2 ECR
6. MNE Mansi Junction 01:03 01:05 2m 1 115.6 2 ECR
7. KGG Khagaria Junction 01:15 01:17 2m 1 124.4 2 ECR
8. BGS Begusarai 01:49 01:51 2m 1 164.5 2 ECR
9. BJU Barauni Junction 03:00 03:10 10m 7 179.8 2 ECR
10. SPJ Samastipur Junction 04:00 04:05 5m 7 230.5 2 ECR
11. KRBP Khudiram B Pusa 04:18 04:20 2m 2 244.1 2 ECR
12. DOL Dholi 04:32 04:34 2m 2 257.5 2 ECR
13. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 05:30 05:35 5m 3 282.7 2 ECR
14. HJP Hajipur Junction 06:35 06:40 5m 3 336.5 2 ECR
15. SEE Sonpur Junction 06:50 06:55 5m 3 341.8 2 ECR
16. DGA Dighwara 07:16 07:18 2m 1 365.3 2 ECR
17. CPR Chhapra Junction 08:35 08:45 10m 1 396.0 2 NER
18. SV Siwan Junction 09:30 09:35 5m 3 457.2 2 NER
19. DEOS Deoria Sadar 10:35 10:40 5m 2 526.6 2 NER
20. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 12:20 12:35 15m 1 575.8 2 NER
21. KLD Khalilabad 13:14 13:16 2m 1 609.7 2 NER
22. BST Basti 13:45 13:48 3m 1 639.2 2 NER
23. MUR Mankapur Junction 14:33 14:35 2m 2 699.7 2 NER
24. GD Gonda Junction 15:15 15:20 5m 1 727.6 2 NER
25. BBK Barabanki Junction 16:53 16:55 2m 2 816.8 2 NR
26. BNZ Badshahnagar 17:30 17:33 3m 1 841.2 2 NER
27. ASH Aishbagh 18:10 18:20 10m - 850.1 2 NER
28. ON Unnao Junction 19:13 19:15 2m 2 903.6 2 NR
29. CNB Kanpur Central 19:50 20:00 10m 7 921.2 2 NCR
30. ETW Etawah Junction 21:36 21:41 5m 2 1060.6 2 NCR
31. FZD Firozabad 22:29 22:34 5m 3 1135.8 2 NCR
32. TDL Tundla Junction 23:10 23:15 5m 2 1152.3 2 NCR
33. HRS Hathras Junction 23:51 23:53 2m 2 1200.3 2 NCR
34. ALJN Aligarh Junction 00:15 00:20 5m 4 1230.6 3 NCR
35. KRJ Khurja Junction 00:50 00:52 2m 2 1273.9 3 NCR
36. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 02:05 02:07 2m 3,5 1336.6 3 NR
37. DSA Delhi Shahdara Junction 02:26 02:28 2m 4 1350.4 3 NR
38. DLI Old Delhi Junction 02:55 03:25 30m 10 1356.9 3 NR
39. SNP Sonipat 04:05 04:07 2m 2 1400.2 3 NR
40. PNP Panipat Junction 04:41 04:43 2m 3 1445.5 3 NR
41. KUN Karnal 05:05 05:07 2m 2 1479.7 3 NR
42. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 05:34 05:36 2m 1 1512.9 3 NR
43. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 06:50 07:00 10m 7 1554.9 3 NR
44. RPJ Rajpura Junction 07:23 07:25 2m 1 1582.8 3 NR
45. SIR Sirhind Junction 07:45 07:47 2m 1 1608.3 3 NR
46. KNN Khanna 08:02 08:04 2m 1 1626.0 3 NR
47. LDH Ludhiana Junction 09:18 09:28 10m 4 1668.5 3 NR
48. PHR Phillaur Junction 09:43 09:45 2m 2 1682.0 3 NR
49. PGW Phagwara Junction 10:03 10:05 2m 2 1704.4 3 NR
50. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 10:30 10:40 10m 1 1725.6 3 NR
51. BEAS Beas Junction 11:13 11:15 2m 1 1761.8 3 NR
52. ASR Amritsar Junction 12:45 - 3 1804.1 3 NR
Last Updated: 14-Oct-19 08:52 IST
15707 / Amrapali Express (अम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Katihar Junction and Amritsar Junction. The train leaves from Katihar Junction on at 22:45 hrs and reaches Amritsar Junction at 12:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Katihar Junction, crosses 50 railway station and terminates at Amritsar Junction. It takes 38 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 1804 kilometers.

The return train is 15708.
Loading...