LGL / Lalgola
लालगोला

Lalgola (लालगोला), station code LGL, is a railway station in Murshidabad district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sealdah Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Lalgola.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Lalgola have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Lalgola (LGL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63103 Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU... EMU ER 00:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
63105 Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU... EMU ER 01:05 - - --
SMTWTFS
63134 Lalgola - Ranaghat Jn. ME... EMU ER - 03:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
63108 Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU... EMU ER - 04:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
53181 Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger... Pass ER 05:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
13104 Bhagirathi Express Exp ER - 05:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
13118 Dhano Dhanye Express Exp ER - 06:45 - -
SMTWTFS
53176 Lalgola - Sealdah Passeng... Pass ER - 06:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
53186 Lalgola - Sealdah Passeng... Pass ER - 07:20 - -
SMTWTFS
63132 Lalgola - Ranaghat MEMU... EMU ER - 08:10 - -
SMTWTFS
31766 Lalgola - Ranaghat Local... Klkt ER - 08:25 - -
SMTWTFS
63131 Ranaghat - Lalgola MEMU... EMU ER 08:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
53178 Lalgola Sealdah Passenger... Pass ER - 09:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
53171 Sealdah - Lalgola Passeng... Pass ER 09:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
63133 Ranaghat Jn - Lalgola MEM... EMU ER 10:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
63104 Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU... EMU ER - 11:00 - -
SMTWTFS
13113 Hazarduari Express Exp ER 11:35 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
63136 Lalgola-Ranaghat Jn MEMU... EMU ER - 11:35 - -
SMTWTFS
00773 Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Sp... Klkt ER 12:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
53173 Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger... Pass ER 13:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
00774 Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Sp... Klkt ER - 13:50 - -
SMTWTFS
53180 Lalgola - Kolkata Passeng... Pass ER - 14:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
53183 Sealdah - Lalgola Fast Pa... Pass ER 15:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
13114 Hazarduari Express Exp ER - 16:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
53182 Lalgola - Sealdah Passeng... Pass ER - 16:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
63135 Ranaghat Jn - Lalgola MEM... EMU ER 16:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
53184 Lalgola - Sealdah Fast Pa... Pass ER - 17:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
53175 Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger... Pass ER 18:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
63138 Lalgola - Ranaghat MEMU... EMU ER - 19:20 - -
SMTWTFS
53179 Kolkata - Lalgola Passeng... Pass ER 19:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
63137 Ranaghat Jn-Lalgola MEMU... EMU ER 20:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
13117 Dhano Dhanye Express Exp ER 21:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
53172 Lalgola Sealdah Passenger... Pass ER - 22:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
53177 Sealdah - Lalgola Fast Pa... Pass ER 22:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
13103 Bhagirathi Express Exp ER 23:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Lalgola by train, get complete information about LGL / Lalgola station, nearest airport to Lalgola. Complete list of trains to and from Lalgola

Loading...