Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations from 12-May-2020 with introduction of 15 pairs of special passenger trains in a gradual manner. Other trains like passengers, mail/express SF, SK, Shatabdi etc still cancelled

LGL / Lalgola
लालगोला

Lalgola (लालगोला), station code LGL, is a railway station in Murshidabad district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sealdah Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Lalgola.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Lalgola have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Lalgola (LGL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63105 Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU... MEMU ER 01:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
63134 Lalgola - Ranaghat Jn. ME... MEMU ER - 03:35 - -
SMTWTFS
63108 Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU... MEMU ER - 04:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
53181 Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger... Pass ER 05:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
13104 Bhagirathi Express Exp ER - 05:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
13118 Dhano Dhanye Express Exp ER - 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
53176 Lalgola - Sealdah Passeng... Pass ER - 07:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
63102 Lalgola - Kolkata MEMU... MEMU ER - 08:05 - -
SMTWTFS
31765 Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU... Klkt ER 08:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
53178 Lalgola - Sealdah Passeng... Pass ER - 09:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
53171 Sealdah - Lalgola Passeng... Pass ER 09:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
63133 Ranaghat Jn - Lalgola MEM... MEMU ER 10:53 - - -
SMTWTFS
13113 Hazarduari Express Exp ER 11:35 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
31770 Lalgola - Ranaghat Jn EMU... Klkt ER - 12:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
31773 Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Sp... Klkt ER 12:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
31861 Krishnanagar City - Lalgo... Klkt ER 13:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
31774 Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Sp... Klkt ER - 13:55 - -
SMTWTFS
53180 Lalgola - Sealdah Passeng... Pass ER - 14:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
63107 Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU... MEMU ER 15:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
31863 Krishnanagar City - Lalgo... Klkt ER 15:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
13114 Hazarduari Express Exp ER - 16:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
31769 Ranaghat Jn - Lalgola EMU... Klkt ER 16:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
31864 Lalgola - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER - 17:05 - -
SMTWTFS
31866 Lalgola - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
53175 Sealdah - Lalgola Passeng... Pass ER 18:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
63106 Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU... MEMU ER - 18:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
63101 Kolkata - Lalgola MEMU... MEMU ER 19:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
31772 Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU... Klkt ER - 19:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
31771 Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Pa... Klkt ER 20:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
13117 Dhano Dhanye Express Exp ER 20:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
53177 Sealdah - Lalgola Fast Pa... Pass ER 21:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
53172 Lalgola - Sealdah Passeng... Pass ER - 22:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
13103 Bhagirathi Express Exp ER 23:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Lalgola by train, get complete information about LGL / Lalgola station, nearest airport to Lalgola. Complete list of trains to and from Lalgola

Loading...
Lalgola