LGL / Lalgola
लालगोला

Lalgola (लालगोला), station code LGL, is a railway station in Murshidabad district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sealdah Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Lalgola.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Lalgola have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Lalgola (LGL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63105 Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU... EMU ER 01:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
63134 Lalgola - Ranaghat Jn. ME... EMU ER - 03:35 - -
SMTWTFS
63108 Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU... EMU ER - 04:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
53181 Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger... Pass ER 05:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
13104 Bhagirathi Express Exp ER - 05:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
13118 Dhano Dhanye Express Exp ER - 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
53176 Lalgola - Sealdah Passeng... Pass ER - 07:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
53186 Lalgola - Sealdah Fast Pa... Pass ER - 07:50 - -
SMTWTFS
31765 Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU... Klkt ER 08:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
53178 Lalgola - Sealdah Passeng... Pass ER - 09:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
53171 Sealdah - Lalgola Passeng... Pass ER 09:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
63133 Ranaghat Jn - Lalgola MEM... EMU ER 10:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
13113 Hazarduari Express Exp ER 11:35 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
31770 Lalgola - Ranaghat Jn EMU... Klkt ER - 12:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
31773 Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Sp... Klkt ER 12:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
31774 Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Sp... Klkt ER - 13:55 - -
SMTWTFS
53180 Lalgola - Kolkata Passeng... Pass ER - 14:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
13114 Hazarduari Express Exp ER - 16:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
31769 Ranaghat Jn - Lalgola EMU... Klkt ER 16:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
53175 Sealdah - Lalgola Passeng... Pass ER 18:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
53179 Kolkata - Lalgola Passeng... Pass ER 19:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
31772 Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU... Klkt ER - 19:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
31771 Ranaghat Jn - Lalgola EMU... Klkt ER 20:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
13117 Dhano Dhanye Express Exp ER 20:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
53177 Sealdah - Lalgola Fast Pa... Pass ER 21:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
53172 Lalgola - Sealdah Passeng... Pass ER - 22:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
13103 Bhagirathi Express Exp ER 23:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Lalgola by train, get complete information about LGL / Lalgola station, nearest airport to Lalgola. Complete list of trains to and from Lalgola

Loading...