MAN / Maninagar
मणिनगर

Maninagar (मणिनगर), station code MAN, is a railway station in Ahmedabad district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ahmedabad Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Maninagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Maninagar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Maninagar (MAN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
79429 Anand - Ahmedabad Demu... EMU WR 00:01 00:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 00:24 00:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69106 Ahmedabad Anand MEMU EMU WR 00:54 00:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 01:40 01:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad We... Exp SWR 01:57 01:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
79430 Ahmedabad - Anand Demu... EMU WR 01:59 02:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
69116 Ahmedabad Anand MEMU EMU WR 02:34 02:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 03:15 03:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 03:15 03:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59439 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... Pass WR 03:41 03:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22927 Lokshakti Express SF WR 04:00 04:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69105 Anand Ahmedabad MEMU EMU WR 04:51 04:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
69114 Ahmedabad Vadodara MEMU... EMU WR 05:29 05:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19116 Sayaji Nagari Express... Exp WR 05:39 05:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12901 Gujarat Mail SF WR 06:15 06:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19016 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 06:44 06:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 06:50 06:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 06:50 06:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 06:50 06:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22954 Gujarat Superfast Express... SF WR 07:08 07:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69129 Anand Ahmedabad MEMU EMU WR 07:18 07:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Ex... Exp CR 07:25 07:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express Exp CR 07:25 07:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 07:45 07:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 07:45 07:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69108 Ahmedabad Vadodara MEMU... EMU WR 08:19 08:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
69101 Vadodara Ahmedabad MEMU... EMU WR 08:31 08:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
69192 Gandhinagar-Anand MEMU... EMU WR 08:59 09:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19033 Gujarat Queen Exp WR 10:05 10:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59549 Sankalp Fast Passenger... Pass WR 10:15 10:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59050 Viramgam Valsad Passenger... Pass WR 10:28 10:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69115 Vadodara Ahmedabad MEMU... EMU WR 11:18 11:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59442 Ahmedabad Mumbai Central ... Pass WR 12:49 12:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 13:02 13:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 13:35 13:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17018 Secunderabad - Rajkot Exp... Exp SCR 13:35 13:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar... Exp SCoR 13:35 13:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69128 Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU... EMU WR 13:49 13:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59441 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... Pass WR 14:14 14:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22953 Gujarat Superfast Express... SF WR 14:20 14:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19036 Ahmedabad - Vadodara Inte... Exp WR 14:28 14:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59550 Sankalp Fast Passenger... Pass WR 15:18 15:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69102 Ahmedabad Vadodara MEMU... EMU WR 16:59 17:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59049 Valsad Viramgam Passenger... Pass WR 17:04 17:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 17:25 17:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 18:06 18:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19034 Gujarat Queen Exp WR 18:18 18:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69127 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU... EMU WR 18:27 18:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
69130 Ahmedabad Anand MEMU EMU WR 19:14 19:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19015 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 19:23 19:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69191 Anand-Gandhinagar MEMU... EMU WR 19:40 19:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19035 Vadodara - Ahmedabad Inte... Exp WR 20:13 20:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 20:44 20:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 20:53 20:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 20:58 21:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12933 Karnavati Express SF WR 21:02 21:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22928 Lok Shakti Express SF WR 21:18 21:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12902 Gujarat Mail SF WR 22:08 22:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69113 Vadodara Ahmedabad MEMU... EMU WR 22:31 22:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
69107 Vadodara Ahmedabad MEMU... EMU WR 23:01 23:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19115 Sayaji Nagari Express... Exp WR 23:15 23:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Centra... Pass WR 23:18 23:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Maninagar by train, get complete information about MAN / Maninagar station, nearest airport to Maninagar. Complete list of trains to and from Maninagar

Loading...