MUV / Manduadih

Manduadih, station code MUV, is a railway station in Varanasi district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Varanasi Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Manduadih.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Manduadih have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Manduadih (MUV)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15003 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 00:06 00:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
22427 Ballia - Anand Vihar Bhri... SF NR 01:20 01:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jan... Exp ECR 01:30 01:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
01455 Pune - Manduadih Summer S... Exp CR 03:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express... Exp CR 03:54 03:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jan... Exp ECR 03:55 04:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22132 Manduadih (Varanasi) - Pu... SF CR - 04:15 - -
SMTWTFS
15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih We... Exp NER 04:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
01087 Mumbai LTT - Manduadih Sp... Exp CR 04:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
01097 Mumbai LTT - Manduadih Te... Exp CR 04:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
01456 Manduadih - Pune Summer S... Exp CR - 04:45 - -
SMTWTFS
15004 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 04:58 05:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
15104 Manduadih - Gorakhpur Int... Exp NER - 05:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12537 Muzaffarpur - Manduadih B... SF NER 06:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
55125 Manduadih-Allahabad City ... Pass NER - 06:05 - -
SMTWTFS
02088 Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF... SF NWR - 06:30 - -
SMTWTFS
55122 Manduadih Bhatni Passenge... Pass NER - 06:30 - -
SMTWTFS
02098 Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR - 06:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12560 Shiv Ganga Express SF NER 07:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12538 Manduadih - Muzaffarpur B... SF NER - 07:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
15117 Manduadih - Jabalpur Expr... Exp NER - 08:25 - -
SMTWTFS
75106 Allahabad City - Mau DEMU... EMU NER 09:00 09:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER 09:49 09:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
55126 Allahabad City - Manduadi... Pass NER 10:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12582 New Delhi - Manduadih SF ... SF NER 11:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22428 Anand Vihar - Ballia Bhri... SF NR 11:50 11:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
55127 Manduadih-Allahabad City ... Pass NER - 12:10 - -
SMTWTFS
09023 Surat - Manduadih Fare Sp... Exp WR 16:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
01181 Mumbai CST - Manduadih Sp... Exp CR 16:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
09037 Surat - Manduadih Weekly ... Exp WR 16:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
75105 Mau - Allahabad City DEMU... EMU NER 16:10 16:25 15m -
SMTWTFS
55128 Allahabad City - Manduadi... Pass NER 16:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
75107 Mau - Allahabad City DEMU... EMU NER - 16:25 - -
SMTWTFS
01098 Manduadih - Mumbai LTT Te... Exp CR - 16:45 - -
SMTWTFS
01088 Manduadih - Mumbai LTT Sp... Exp CR - 16:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER 17:39 17:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
55129 Manduadih-Allahabad City ... Pass NER - 17:50 - -
SMTWTFS
09024 Manduadih - Surat Fare Sp... Exp WR - 19:00 - -
SMTWTFS
01182 Manduadih - Mumbai CST Sp... Exp CR - 19:00 - -
SMTWTFS
09038 Manduadih - Surat Weekly ... Exp WR - 19:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22131 Pune - Manduadih (Varanas... SF CR 19:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
11033 Pune - Darbhanga Express... Exp CR 19:20 19:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12559 Shiv Ganga Express SF NER - 19:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
15118 Jabalpur - Manduadih Expr... Exp NER 20:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
15120 Manduadih - Rameswaram We... Exp NER - 21:00 - -
SMTWTFS
15103 Gorakhpur - Manduadih Int... Exp NER 21:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
55130 Allahabad City-Manduadih ... Pass NER 22:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12581 Manduadih - New Delhi SF ... SF NER - 22:30 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Manduadih by train, get complete information about MUV / Manduadih station, nearest airport to Manduadih. Complete list of trains to and from Manduadih

Railway Station in Varanasi