Manduadih/MUV

Manduadih railway station in Varanasi district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Manduadih. MUV have 2 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 22132 Manduadih (Varanasi)... - 04:15 - - - - W - - -
2 15104 Manduadih - Gorakhpu... - 05:25 - S M T W T F S
3 55125 Manduadih-Allahabad ... - 06:05 - S M T W T F S
4 55122 Manduadih Bhatni Pas... - 06:30 - S M T W T F S
5 12538 Manduadih - Muzaffar... - 07:30 - 2 - M - W - F -
6 15117 Manduadih - Jabalpur... - 08:25 - 0 - - - - - - S
7 55127 Manduadih-Allahabad ... - 12:10 - S M T W T F S
8 75107 Mau - Allahabad City... - 16:25 - S - - - - - -
9 01088 Manduadih - Mumbai L... - 16:45 - 0 - - - - - - S
10 01098 Manduadih - Mumbai L... - 16:45 - 0 - - - W - - -
11 55129 Manduadih-Allahabad ... - 17:50 - S M T W T F S
12 12559 Shiv Ganga Express - 19:35 - 1 S M T W T F S
13 15120 Manduadih - Rameswar... - 21:00 - S - - - - - -
14 12581 Manduadih - New Delh... - 22:30 - S M T W T F S
15 15003 Chauri Chaura Expres... 00:06 00:08 2 0 S M T W T F S
16 22427 Ballia - Anand Vihar... 01:20 01:25 5 0 - M - - - - -
17 15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhang... 01:30 01:35 5 0 S - - - - - -
18 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Exp... 03:54 03:55 1 - - - - - - S
19 15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedaba... 03:55 04:00 5 0 - - - - T - -
20 15119 Rameswaram - Manduad... 04:35 - - - - - - - - S
21 15004 Chauri Chaura Expres... 04:58 05:00 2 0 S M T W T F S
22 12537 Muzaffarpur - Mandua... 06:00 - - 0 - - T - T - S
23 12560 Shiv Ganga Express 07:00 - - S M T W T F S
24 75106 Allahabad City - Mau... 09:00 09:15 15 0 - M T W T F S
25 12333 Vibhuti Express 09:49 09:50 1 S M T W T F S
26 55126 Allahabad City - Man... 10:40 - - S M T W T F S
27 12582 New Delhi - Manduadi... 11:10 - - 2 S M T W T F S
28 22428 Anand Vihar - Ballia... 11:50 11:55 5 0 S - - - - - -
29 01087 Mumbai LTT - Manduad... 15:00 - - 0 - - - - - - S
30 75105 Mau - Allahabad City... 16:10 16:25 15 0 - M T W T F -
31 55128 Allahabad City - Man... 16:20 - - S M T W T F S
32 12334 Vibhuti Express 17:39 17:41 2 S M T W T F S
33 22131 Pune - Manduadih (Va... 19:20 - - 2 - - T - - - -
34 11033 Pune - Darbhanga Exp... 19:20 19:25 5 - - - - T - -
35 15118 Jabalpur - Manduadih... 20:35 - - 0 S - - - - - -
36 15103 Gorakhpur - Manduadi... 21:45 - - S M T W T F S
37 55130 Allahabad City-Mandu... 22:10 - - S M T W T F S
Manduadih/MUV
Varanasi Babatpur Airport/VNS: 21 KM
Station Type: Regular
Address: DLW Road, Manduadih, Varanasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
Zone: North Eastern Railway
Divisiion: Varanasi
Elevation: 82 m above sea level
Platform(s): 2
Track: Single Diesel BG
Date Est.:
Railway Station in Varanasi