RJI / Rajawari
रजवारी

Rajawari (रजवारी), station code RJI, is a railway station in Varanasi district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Varanasi Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rajawari.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rajawari (RJI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
75115 Ghazipur City - Prayagraj... DEMU NER 05:14 05:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
05437 Ghazipur City - Prayagraj... DEMU SCR 05:22 05:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
65104 Varanasi City - Chhapra M... MEMU NER 05:26 05:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
05446 Varanasi City - Chhapra E... Exp NER 05:28 05:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
65108 Ballia - Varanasi City ME... MEMU NER 07:29 07:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
55122 Banaras Bhatni Passenger... Pass NER 08:10 08:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55133 Ballia - Varanasi City Pa... Pass NER 08:33 08:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05169 Ballia - Prayagraj Rambag... MEMU NER 08:42 08:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
55135 Azamgarh - Varanasi City ... Pass NER 08:58 09:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05427 Azamgarh - Varanasi City ... DEMU NER 08:58 09:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
75113 Bhatni - Varanasi City DE... DEMU NER 09:38 09:39 1m 2
SMTWTFS
75106 Prayagraj Rambag - Mau DE... DEMU NER 10:21 10:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
65105 Chhapra - Varanasi City F... MEMU NER 13:54 13:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
75114 Varanasi City - Bhatni DE... DEMU NER 14:33 14:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
65106 Varanasi City - Chhapra F... MEMU NER 14:55 14:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
75105 Mau - Prayagraj Rambag DE... DEMU NER 15:13 15:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
75109 Mau - Varanasi City DEMU... DEMU NER 15:13 15:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
55134 Varanasi City - Ballia Pa... Pass NER 16:38 16:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
65107 Varanasi City - Ballia ME... MEMU NER 18:03 18:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05170 Prayagraj Rambag - Ballia... MEMU NER 18:31 18:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
55123 Bhatni - Varanasi City Pa... Pass NER 18:32 18:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55136 Varanasi City - Azamgarh ... Pass NER 18:39 18:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05428 Varanasi City - Azamgarh ... DEMU NER 19:20 19:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
05445 Chhapra - Varanasi City E... Exp NER 20:54 20:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
05438 Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazip... DEMU SCR 22:13 22:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
75116 Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazip... DEMU NER 22:25 22:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
65103 Chhapra - Varanasi City M... MEMU NER 23:20 23:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rajawari by train, get complete information about RJI / Rajawari station, nearest airport to Rajawari. Complete list of trains to and from Rajawari

Loading...
Rajawari