PAY / Payyanur
पैय्यानूर

Payyanur (पैय्यानूर), station code PAY, is a railway station in Kannur district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Payyanur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Payyanur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Payyanur (PAY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 00:23 00:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11097 Poorna Express Exp CR 00:48 00:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 00:58 01:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22637 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 01:54 01:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Exp... Exp WR 02:18 02:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 02:34 02:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 02:34 02:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 02:34 02:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 04:18 04:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11098 Poorna Express Exp CR 04:53 04:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16604 Maveli Express Exp SR 05:49 05:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12685 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 06:29 06:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16649 Parashuram Express Exp SR 06:34 06:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56654 Mangaluru Central - Kozhi... Pass SR 07:08 07:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 07:13 07:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16855 Puducherry-Mangaluru Week... Exp SR 07:14 07:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56655 Kannur - Mangaluru Passen... Pass SR 07:28 07:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 07:33 07:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 07:49 07:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Exp SCR 07:58 08:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16860 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 08:34 08:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 08:44 08:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16605 Ernad Express Exp SR 09:09 09:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Ex... Exp SWR 09:13 09:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Pass SR 09:28 09:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 09:54 09:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16517 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Ex... Exp SWR 10:03 10:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22610 Coimbatore - Mangaluru In... SF SR 12:04 12:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22609 Mangaluru - Coimbatore In... SF SR 13:04 13:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16606 Ernad Express Exp SR 14:43 14:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 14:59 15:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 15:18 15:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 16:09 16:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Pass SR 16:24 16:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 17:08 17:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16518 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 17:29 17:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16512 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 17:29 17:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 17:48 17:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 17:53 17:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 17:53 17:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 17:53 17:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Exp... Exp WR 17:53 17:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56659 Kannur Charvattur Passeng... Pass SR 17:54 17:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 18:14 18:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16856 Mangaluru - Puducherry We... Exp SR 18:33 18:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56656 Mangaluru Central - Kannu... Pass SR 18:34 18:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16859 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 19:07 19:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16603 Maveli Express Exp SR 19:24 19:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 20:14 20:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 20:48 20:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17605 Mangaluru Central - Kache... Exp SCR 21:38 21:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR 21:39 21:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 22:28 22:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22638 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 23:53 23:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Payyanur by train, get complete information about PAY / Payyanur station, nearest airport to Payyanur. Complete list of trains to and from Payyanur

Loading...