PLI / Pettaivayatalai
पेत्तैवायातलाई

Pettaivayatalai (पेत्तैवायातलाई), station code PLI, is a railway station in Tiruchirappalli district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Salem Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Pettaivayatalai.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Pettaivayatalai (PLI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai T... Exp SWR 02:49 02:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56841 Tiruchirapalli Erode Pass... Pass SR 07:32 07:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76836 Karur - Tiruchchirappalli... EMU SR 08:09 08:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56110 Erode - Tiruchchirappalli... Pass SR 10:14 10:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76833 Tiruchchirappalli - Karur... EMU SR 10:19 10:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56712 Palakkad Town - Tiruchchi... Pass SR 12:34 12:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palak... Pass SR 13:24 13:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76834 Karur - Tiruchchirappalli... EMU SR 16:26 16:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56109 Tiruchchirappalli - Erode... Pass SR 16:59 17:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76835 Tiruchchirappalli - Karur... EMU SR 18:46 18:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56842 Erode Tiruchirapalli Pass... Pass SR 19:14 19:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Pettaivayatalai by train, get complete information about PLI / Pettaivayatalai station, nearest airport to Pettaivayatalai. Complete list of trains to and from Pettaivayatalai

Loading...