PVR / Pandharpur
पंढरपुर

Pandharpur (पंढरपुर), station code PVR, is a railway station in Solapur district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Solapur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Pandharpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Pandharpur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Pandharpur (PVR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11051 Solapur - Kolhapur Expres... Exp CR 02:10 02:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11416 Kolhapur - Bidar Weekly E... Exp CR 03:05 03:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
11052 SCSMT Kolhapur - Solapur ... Exp CR 04:50 05:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
51433 Nizamabad - Pandharpur Pa... Pass CR 05:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
51434 Pandharpur - Nizamabad Pa... Pass CR - 06:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
01493 Miraj - Pandharpur DEMU S... EMU CR 08:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
51438 Miraj - Kurduwadi Passeng... Pass CR 08:47 08:50 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22155 Solapur - Miraj SF Expres... SF CR 09:10 09:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01494 Pandharpur - Miraj DEMU S... EMU CR - 09:50 - -
SMTWTFS
11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur CSMT Ex... Exp CR 10:05 10:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
51027 Mumbai CST - Pandharpur F... Pass CR 10:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur W... Exp SWR 11:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
51437 Kurduwadi - Miraj Passeng... Pass CR 11:43 11:53 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11001 Sainagar Shirdi - Pandhar... Exp CR 12:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
01483 Latur - Pandharpur Ashadi... Exp CR 12:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
711002 Pandharpur - Sainagar Shi... Exp CR - 13:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
01487 Pune - Pandharpur Ashadhi... EMU CR 13:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
01485 Pandharpur - Kurduvadi As... Pass CR - 13:00 - -
SMTWTFS
16542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur W... Exp SWR - 13:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
01484 Pandharpur - Latur Ashadi... Exp CR - 14:00 - -
SMTWTFS
51425 ParliVaijnath-Miraj Passe... Pass CR 14:10 14:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01488 Pandharpur - Pune Ashadhi... EMU CR - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
01486 Kurduvadi - Pandharpur As... Pass CR 15:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
11404 CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Ex... Exp CR 16:40 16:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai CST F... Pass CR - 17:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
01491 Miraj - Kurduvadi Ashadhi... EMU CR 17:25 18:55 90m -
SMTWTFS
22156 Miraj - Solapur SF Expres... SF CR 18:15 18:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11415 Bidar - Kolhapur Weekly E... Exp CR 18:15 18:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22146 Miraj- Pandharpur SF Expr... SF CR 20:54 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22145 Pandharpur - Miraj SF Exp... SF CR - 21:16 - 1
SMTWTFS
01492 Kurduvadi - Miraj Ashadhi... EMU CR 21:33 21:50 17m -
SMTWTFS
51426 Miraj-Parli Vaijnath Pass... Pass CR 23:10 23:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Pandharpur by train, get complete information about PVR / Pandharpur station, nearest airport to Pandharpur. Complete list of trains to and from Pandharpur

Loading...