PVR / Pandharpur
पंढरपुर

Pandharpur, station code PVR, is a railway station in Solapur district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Solapur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Pandharpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Pandharpur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Pandharpur (PVR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11051 Solapur - Kolhapur Expres... Exp CR 02:10 02:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11416 Kolhapur - Bidar Weekly E... Exp CR 03:05 03:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
11052 SCSMT Kolhapur - Solapur ... Exp CR 04:50 05:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
51433 Nizamabad - Pandharpur Pa... Pass CR 05:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
51434 Pandharpur - Nizamabad Pa... Pass CR - 06:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
51438 Miraj - Kurduwadi Passeng... Pass CR 08:47 08:50 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22155 Solapur - Miraj SF Expres... SF CR 09:10 09:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur CSMT Ex... Exp CR 10:05 10:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
51027 Mumbai CST - Pandharpur F... Pass CR 10:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur W... Exp SWR 11:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
51437 Kurduwadi - Miraj Passeng... Pass CR 11:43 11:53 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11001 Sainagar Shirdi - Pandhar... Exp CR 12:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
711002 Pandharpur - Sainagar Shi... Exp CR - 13:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
16542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur W... Exp SWR - 13:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
51425 ParliVaijnath-Miraj Passe... Pass CR 14:10 14:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11404 CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Ex... Exp CR 16:40 16:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai CST F... Pass CR - 17:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
22156 Miraj - Solapur SF Expres... SF CR 18:15 18:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11415 Bidar - Kolhapur Weekly E... Exp CR 18:15 18:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22146 Miraj- Pandharpur SF Expr... SF CR 20:54 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22145 Pandharpur - Miraj SF Exp... SF CR - 21:16 - 1
SMTWTFS
51426 Miraj-Parli Vaijnath Pass... Pass CR 23:10 23:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Pandharpur by train, get complete information about PVR / Pandharpur station, nearest airport to Pandharpur. Complete list of trains to and from Pandharpur

Railway Station in Solapur