PYG / Prayag Ghat
प्रयाग घाट

Prayag Ghat (प्रयाग घाट), station code PYG, is a railway station in Allahabad district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Prayag Ghat.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Prayag Ghat have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Prayag Ghat (PYG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54377 Prayag - Bareilly Passeng... Pass NR - 00:25 - -
SMTWTFS
54378 Bareilly Prayag Passenger... Pass NR 01:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
14231 Manwar Sangam Express... Exp NR - 04:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
54371 Prayag Ghat - Faizabad Pa... Pass NR - 04:50 - -
SMTWTFS
14215 Ganga Gomti Express Exp NR - 05:40 - -
SMTWTFS
14308 Bareilly - Prayag Ghat Ex... Exp NR 06:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
54373 Prayag Ghat - Faizabad Pa... Pass NR - 07:20 - -
SMTWTFS
54375 Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Jn ... Pass NR - 07:30 - -
SMTWTFS
14116 Haridwar - Prayag Ghat Ex... Exp NR 07:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14234 Saryu Express Exp NR 08:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
54102 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayag... Pass NCR 09:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
14512 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 10:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
24512 Nauchandi Link Express... Exp NR 10:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
54214 Jaunpur Jn - Prayag Ghat ... Pass NR 10:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
75115 Ghazipur City - Prayag Gh... EMU NER 10:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
14218 Unchahar Express Exp NR 11:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
14210 Lucknow - Prayag Ghat Int... Exp NR 12:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
54254 Lucknow - Prayag Ghat Pas... Pass NR 13:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
14217 Unchahar Express Exp NR - 13:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
14102 Kanpur Central - Prayag G... Int NCR 14:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
54253 Prayag Ghat - Lucknow Pas... Pass NR - 14:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
14209 Prayag Ghat - Lucknow Int... Exp NR - 15:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
14101 Prayag Ghat - Kanpur Cent... Int NCR - 16:05 - -
SMTWTFS
54101 Prayag Ghat - Kanpur Anwa... Pass NCR - 16:30 - -
SMTWTFS
54213 Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Jn ... Pass NR - 16:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
14511 Nauchandi Express Exp NR - 17:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
14511-Slip Nauchandi Link Express... Exp NCR - 17:20 - -
SMTWTFS
75116 Prayag Ghat - Ghazipur Ci... EMU NER - 17:45 - -
SMTWTFS
14233 Saryu Express Exp NR - 18:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
54372 Faizabad - Prayag Ghat Pa... Pass NR 19:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
14232 Manwar Sangam Express... Exp NR 20:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
54376 Jaunpur Jn - Prayag Ghat ... Pass NR 21:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
14307 Prayag Ghat - Bareilly Ex... Exp NR - 21:55 - -
SMTWTFS
14216 Ganga Gomti Express Exp NR 22:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
14115 Prayag Ghat - Haridwar Ex... Exp NR - 23:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
54374 Faizabad - Prayag Ghat Pa... Pass NR 23:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Prayag Ghat by train, get complete information about PYG / Prayag Ghat station, nearest airport to Prayag Ghat. Complete list of trains to and from Prayag Ghat

Loading...