PYG / Prayag Ghat
प्रयाग घाट

Prayag Ghat (प्रयाग घाट), station code PYG, is a railway station in Allahabad district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Prayag Ghat.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Prayag Ghat have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Prayag Ghat (PYG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14117 Manwar Sangam Express... Exp NCR - 04:20 - -
SMTWTFS
14215 Ganga Gomti Express Exp NR - 05:50 - -
SMTWTFS
14116 Haridwar - Prayag Ghat Ex... Exp NCR 07:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
14126 Saryu Express Exp NCR 08:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
54102 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayag... Pass NCR 09:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
14512 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 10:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
24512 Nauchandi Link Express... Exp NR 10:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
54108 Jaunpur Jn - Prayag Ghat ... Pass NCR 10:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
14218 Unchahar Express Exp NR 11:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
14217 Unchahar Express Exp NR - 13:35 - -
SMTWTFS
14102 Kanpur Central - Prayag G... Int NCR 15:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
14101 Prayag Ghat - Kanpur Cent... Int NCR - 16:05 - -
SMTWTFS
54101 Prayag Ghat - Kanpur Anwa... Pass NCR - 16:30 - -
SMTWTFS
54107 Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Jn ... Pass NCR - 16:50 - -
SMTWTFS
14511 Nauchandi Express Exp NR - 17:20 - -
SMTWTFS
14511-Slip Nauchandi Link Express... Exp NCR - 17:20 - -
SMTWTFS
14125 Saryu Express Exp NCR - 18:05 - -
SMTWTFS
14118 Manwar Sangam Express... Exp NCR 20:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
14216 Ganga Gomti Express Exp NR 22:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
14115 Prayag Ghat - Haridwar Ex... Exp NCR - 23:35 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Prayag Ghat by train, get complete information about PYG / Prayag Ghat station, nearest airport to Prayag Ghat. Complete list of trains to and from Prayag Ghat

Loading...