RMM / Rameswaram
रामेश्वरम

Rameswaram, station code RMM, is a railway station in Ramanathapuram district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Madurai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rameswaram.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Rameswaram have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rameswaram (RMM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15120 Manduadih - Rameswaram We... Exp NER 00:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsaf... Hms NWR 03:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
22661 Sethu SF Express SF SR 04:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22622 Kanniyakumari - Rameswara... SF SR 05:20 - - 4
SMTWTFS
56724 Rameswaram - Madurai Pass... Pass SR - 05:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
16618 Coimbatore- Rameswaram Ex... Exp SR 06:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16794 Faizabad - Rameswaram Shr... Exp SR 07:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
16779 Tirupati - Rameswaram Mee... Exp SR 07:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
16851 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 08:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar... Exp ECoR - 08:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
56723 Madurai - Rameswaram Pass... Pass SR 10:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
56722 Rameswaram - Madurai Pass... Pass SR - 11:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
56829 Tiruchirappalli - Rameswa... Pass SR 12:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
56830 Rameswaram - Tiruchirappa... Pass SR - 13:55 - 4
SMTWTFS
16780 Rameswaram - Tirupati Mee... Exp SR - 16:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
56721 Madurai - Rameswaram Pass... Pass SR 16:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR - 17:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
56726 Rameswaram - Madurai Pass... Pass SR - 18:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore E... Exp SR - 19:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Express... Exp SR 19:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22662 Sethu SF Express SF SR - 20:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
22621 Rameswaram - Kanniyakumar... SF SR - 20:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express... Exp SR - 22:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
19604 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsaf... Hms NWR - 22:15 - -
SMTWTFS
56725 Madurai - Rameswaram Pass... Pass SR 22:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih We... Exp NER - 23:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
18496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram ... Exp ECoR 23:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16793 Rameswaram - Faizabad Shr... Exp SR - 23:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rameswaram by train, get complete information about RMM / Rameswaram station, nearest airport to Rameswaram. Complete list of trains to and from Rameswaram

Railway Station in Ramanathapuram