RTA / Ruthiyai Junction
रूथियाई जंक्शन

Ruthiyai Junction (रूथियाई जंक्शन), station code RTA, is a railway station in Guna district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhopal Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ruthiyai Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ruthiyai Junction have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ruthiyai Junction (RTA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12182 Dayodaya Express SF WCR 00:15 00:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11126 Gwalior - Ratlam Express... Exp NCR 01:25 01:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
21126 Bhind - Ratlam Express... Exp NCR 01:25 01:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
21801 Jhansi - Ratlam Link Expr... Exp NCR 01:25 01:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11125 Ratlam - Gwalior Express... Exp NCR 02:15 02:18 3m 1
SMTWTFS
21125 Ratlam - Bhind Express... Exp NCR 02:15 02:18 3m 1
SMTWTFS
21802 Ratlam - Jhansi Link Expr... Exp NCR 02:15 02:18 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 02:25 02:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
59821 Kota - Bhind Passenger... Pass WCR 03:15 03:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
59822 Bhind - Kota Passenger... Pass WCR 03:30 03:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
19810 Jabalpur - Kota Express... Exp WCR 04:10 04:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14310 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 04:12 04:15 3m 2
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 04:25 04:28 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12181 Dayodaya Express SF WCR 04:40 04:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18214 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 04:40 04:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59342 Bina - Nagda Passenger... Pass WR 07:45 07:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18213 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 08:00 08:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22983 Kota - Indore Superfast E... SF WCR 09:10 09:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19308 Chandigarh - Indore Weekl... Exp WR 09:35 09:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 10:23 10:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 10:23 10:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
51611 Kota Bina Passenger Pass WCR 12:25 12:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 12:31 12:36 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 12:31 12:36 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekl... Exp WR 13:13 13:18 5m 1
SMTWTFS
51612 Bina Kota Passenger Pass WCR 14:15 14:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
59341 Nagda - Bina Passenger... Pass WR 18:20 18:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
14309 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 19:25 19:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 19:25 19:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11102 Gwalior - Pune Weekly Exp... Exp NCR 19:32 19:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19326 Amritsar - Indore Bi Week... Exp WR 19:42 19:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22984 Indore - Kota SF Intercit... SF WCR 20:30 20:45 15m 2
SMTWTFS
11101 Pune - Gwalior Weekly Exp... Exp NCR 20:45 20:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express... Exp NR 20:45 20:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19325 Indore - Amritsar Bi Week... Exp WR 20:45 20:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08062 Jaipur - Shalimar Fare Sp... Exp SER 21:10 21:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11104 Mumbai Bandra (T) - Jhans... Exp NCR 21:36 21:39 3m 2
SMTWTFS
11804 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi ... Exp NCR 21:36 21:39 3m -
SMTWTFS
08061 Shalimar - Jaipur Fare Sp... Exp SER 22:20 22:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19809 Kota - Jabalpur Express... Exp WCR 23:15 23:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 23:35 23:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express... Exp NR 23:40 23:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11103 Jhansi - Mumbai Bandra T... Exp NCR 23:43 23:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11803 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus ... Exp NCR 23:43 23:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ruthiyai Junction by train, get complete information about RTA / Ruthiyai Junction station, nearest airport to Ruthiyai Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Ruthiyai Junction

Loading...