SAP / Sattenapalle
सत्तेनापल्ली

Sattenapalle (सत्तेनापल्ली), station code SAP, is a railway station in Guntur district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntur Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sattenapalle.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sattenapalle have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sattenapalle (SAP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17255 Narasapur - Hyderabad Exp... Exp SCoR 00:12 00:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
12603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyd... SF SR 00:55 00:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17626 Repalle - Secunderabad (D... Exp SCR 01:10 01:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17256 Hyderabad-Narasapur Expre... Exp SCoR 01:44 01:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
12733 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 01:45 01:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR 02:15 02:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
17625 Kacheguda - Repalle (Delt... Exp SCR 02:35 02:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
07150 Kamakhya - Secunderabad F... Exp SCR 03:18 03:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Expr... Exp SCoR 03:30 03:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
07050 Secunderabad - Machilipat... Exp SCR 04:25 04:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
17222 Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Por... Exp SCR 06:15 06:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
12747 Palnadu SF Express SF SCR 06:25 06:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77298 Macherla - Bhimavaram DEM... EMU SCR 07:30 07:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 07:44 07:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57317 Guntur - Macherla Passeng... Pass SCR 09:00 09:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar... Exp SCoR 10:34 10:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
57652 Repalle Secunderabad Pass... Pass SCR 10:35 10:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
12806 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR 10:50 10:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07149 Secunderabad - Kamakhya F... Exp SCR 11:48 11:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12805 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR 14:10 14:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kaki... Exp SCoR 14:24 14:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LT... Exp SCR 14:45 14:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07417 Tirupati - Nagarsol Fare ... Exp SCR 14:45 14:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
57651 Secunderabad Repalle Pass... Pass SCR 15:40 15:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 15:55 15:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Expre... Exp SCoR 16:09 16:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati Fare ... Exp SCR 17:00 17:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
57320 Macherla - Guntur Passeng... Pass SCR 18:17 18:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
77297 Tenali - Macherla DEMU... EMU SCR 18:25 18:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
07049 Machilipatanam - Secunder... Exp SCR 18:35 18:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
12748 Palnadu SF Express SF SCR 20:04 20:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 20:31 20:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
12604 Hyderabad - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 21:05 21:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
12734 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 21:47 21:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
07258 Narsapur - Hyderabad Fare... Exp SCR 23:30 23:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
07426 Kakinada Port - Kacheguda... Exp SCR 23:48 23:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
07425 Kacheguda - Kakinada Port... Exp SCR 23:50 23:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
07016 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam... Exp SCR 23:50 23:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sattenapalle by train, get complete information about SAP / Sattenapalle station, nearest airport to Sattenapalle. Complete list of trains to and from Sattenapalle

Loading...