Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

SIOB / Samakhiali Junction
सामाख्याली जंक्शन / સામાખ્યાલી જંક્શન

Samakhiali Junction (सामाख्याली जंक्शन / સામાખ્યાલી જંક્શન), station code SIOB, is a railway station in Kutch district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ahmedabad Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Samakhiali Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Samakhiali Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Samakhiali Junction (SIOB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19116 Sayaji Nagari Express... Exp WR 00:46 00:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 01:00 01:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59426 Palanpur - Gandhidham Pas... Pass WR 01:41 01:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19115 Sayaji Nagari Express... Exp WR 04:03 04:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22483 Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF E... SF NWR 04:38 04:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... SF WR 05:17 05:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22955 Kutch SF Express SF WR 06:05 06:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12473 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 06:24 06:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14321 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 06:38 06:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59425 Gandhidham - Palanpur Pas... Pass WR 07:07 07:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18501 Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidh... Exp ECoR 07:39 07:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22952 Gandhidham - Bandra (T) W... Exp WR 07:44 07:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 08:14 08:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR 09:48 09:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22903 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj... ACSF WR 10:23 10:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 10:57 10:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidha... Exp SWR 11:06 11:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express Exp CR 11:16 11:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12994 Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF... SF WR 11:38 11:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 11:38 11:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express Exp CR 12:07 12:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19336 Indore - Gandhidham Weekl... Exp WR 12:41 12:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF... SF SER 13:28 13:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22951 Bandra Terminus - Gandhid... Exp WR 14:18 14:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19152 Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity... Exp WR 14:20 14:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 14:34 14:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12959 Dadar - Bhuj Superfast Ex... SF WR 15:05 15:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 15:06 15:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12938 Garba SF Express SF WR 15:16 15:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF SER 16:50 16:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19151 Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity... Exp WR 17:40 17:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22904 Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.)... ACSF WR 18:03 18:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12937 Garba SF Express SF WR 18:28 18:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19335 Gandhidham - Indore Weekl... Exp WR 18:29 18:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
12474 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 18:38 18:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14322 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 19:26 19:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12960 Bhuj - Dadar Superfast Ex... SF WR 20:41 20:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22956 Kutch SF Express SF WR 22:36 22:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12993 Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly... SF WR 23:39 23:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF E... SF NWR 23:39 23:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18502 Gandhidham - Vishakhapatn... Exp ECoR 23:39 23:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... SF WR 23:54 23:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Samakhiali Junction by train, get complete information about SIOB / Samakhiali Junction station, nearest airport to Samakhiali Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Samakhiali Junction

Loading...
Samakhiali Junction