SLD / Sakaldiha

Sakaldiha (सकलदिहा), station code SLD, is a railway station in Chandauli district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sakaldiha.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sakaldiha have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sakaldiha (SLD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63231 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 02:23 02:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63235 Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 05:33 05:34 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63264 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 05:35 05:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 06:02 06:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53642 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... Pass ECR 06:59 07:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63229 Buxar - Manduadih Memu... MEMU ECR 07:45 07:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63234 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 08:32 08:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03602 Pt. DD Upadhyay - Buxar ... Pass ECR 09:19 09:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 10:12 10:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 10:12 10:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63233 Patna - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ECR 10:29 10:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63227 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 12:32 12:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 15:02 15:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03601 Buxar - Pt. DD Upadhyay J... Pass ECR 15:40 15:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU... MEMU ECR 17:00 17:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63225 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 18:25 18:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 18:58 19:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63230 Manduadih - Buxar Memu... MEMU ECR 19:44 19:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 20:04 20:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53641 Dildarnagar - Pt. Deen Da... Pass ECR 20:35 20:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 21:00 21:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63240 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 21:17 21:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sakaldiha by train, get complete information about SLD / Sakaldiha station, nearest airport to Sakaldiha. Complete list of trains to and from Sakaldiha

Loading...