STJT / Sathajagat

Sathajagat (साथजगत), station code STJT, is a railway station in Begusarai district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sonpur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sathajagat.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sathajagat have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sathajagat (STJT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 00:34 00:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 06:38 06:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
63201 Barauni - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR 08:26 08:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Expre... Exp ER 09:34 09:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
75239 Barauni - Samastipur DEMU... DEMU ECR 10:53 10:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
75242 Samastipur - Katihar Demu... DEMU ECR 13:23 13:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
75241 Katihar - Samastipur Demu... DEMU ECR 15:19 15:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
13022 Mithila Express Exp ER 15:58 16:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75240 Samastipur - Barauni DEMU... DEMU ECR 19:11 19:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
63202 Samastipur - Barauni MEMU... MEMU ECR 21:05 21:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 21:33 21:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sathajagat by train, get complete information about STJT / Sathajagat station, nearest airport to Sathajagat. Complete list of trains to and from Sathajagat

Loading...