SVGA / Sivaganga
शिवगंगा

Sivaganga (शिवगंगा), station code SVGA, is a railway station in Sivaganga district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Madurai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sivaganga.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sivaganga have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sivaganga (SVGA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22661 Sethu SF Express SF SR 01:24 01:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih We... Exp NER 01:26 01:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
16618 Coimbatore- Rameswaram Ex... Exp SR 02:51 02:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
06035 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Sp... Exp SR 03:00 03:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
82615 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Su... Prm SR 03:00 03:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
16181 Silambu Express Exp SR 04:39 04:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16851 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 05:24 05:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76838 Virudhunagar - Karaikkudi... EMU SR 08:27 08:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
56829 Tiruchirappalli - Rameswa... Pass SR 09:04 09:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar... Exp ECoR 11:04 11:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76807 Tiruchchirappalli - Manam... EMU SR 12:14 12:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76808 Manamadurai - Tiruchchira... EMU SR 14:21 14:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56830 Rameswaram - Tiruchirappa... Pass SR 16:59 17:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76837 Karaikkudi -Virudhunagar ... EMU SR 18:39 18:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
18496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram ... Exp ECoR 18:48 18:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
16862 Kanniyakumari - Puducherr... Exp SR 19:03 19:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 19:29 19:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16861 Puducherry - Kanniyakumar... Exp SR 19:58 20:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16182 Silambu Express Exp SR 20:46 20:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15120 Manduadih - Rameswaram We... Exp NER 21:24 21:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore E... Exp SR 21:34 21:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
22662 Sethu SF Express SF SR 22:39 22:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06036 Tirunelveli - Tambaram Sp... Exp SR 23:13 23:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sivaganga by train, get complete information about SVGA / Sivaganga station, nearest airport to Sivaganga. Complete list of trains to and from Sivaganga

Loading...