TP / Tiruchirapalli Fort
तिरुचिरापल्ली फोर्ट

Tiruchirapalli Fort (तिरुचिरापल्ली फोर्ट), station code TP, is a railway station in Tiruchirappalli district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tiruchirapalli Fort.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tiruchirapalli Fort have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tiruchirapalli Fort (TP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai T... Exp SWR 03:29 03:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16859 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 05:04 05:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56841 Tiruchirapalli Erode Pass... Pass SR 06:58 07:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikkal Tea... Exp SR 07:39 07:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76833 Tiruchchirappalli - Karur... EMU SR 09:48 09:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56110 Erode - Tiruchchirappalli... Pass SR 11:08 11:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palak... Pass SR 13:08 13:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56109 Tiruchchirappalli - Erode... Pass SR 16:28 16:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam Tea... Exp SR 20:19 20:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru T... Exp SWR 20:44 20:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16860 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 21:14 21:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tiruchirapalli Fort by train, get complete information about TP / Tiruchirapalli Fort station, nearest airport to Tiruchirapalli Fort. Complete list of trains to and from Tiruchirapalli Fort

Loading...