Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

TPTN / Tiruchchirappalli Town
तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि टाउन

Tiruchchirappalli Town (तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि टाउन), station code TPTN, is a railway station in Tiruchirappalli district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tiruchchirappalli Town.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tiruchchirappalli Town have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tiruchchirappalli Town (TPTN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12653 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) ... SF SR 04:27 04:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76803 Lalgudi - Tiruchchirappal... DEMU SR 06:17 06:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56806 Madurai Villupuram Passen... Pass SR 07:09 07:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76845 Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchi... DEMU SR 08:37 08:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76841 Tirupadripulyur - Tiruchc... DEMU SR 10:01 10:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76800 Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgu... DEMU SR 12:10 12:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76842 Tiruchchirappalli - Tirup... DEMU SR 15:54 15:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76804 Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgu... DEMU SR 17:04 17:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76846 Tiruchchirapalli - Vriddh... DEMU SR 18:29 18:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56805 Villupuram-Madurai Passen... Pass SR 19:19 19:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12654 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) ... SF SR 22:51 22:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tiruchchirappalli Town by train, get complete information about TPTN / Tiruchchirappalli Town station, nearest airport to Tiruchchirappalli Town. Complete list of trains to and from Tiruchchirappalli Town

Loading...
Tiruchchirappalli Town