BURN / Burnpur
बर्नपुर

Burnpur (बर्नपुर), station code BURN, is a railway station in Bardhaman district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Adra Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Burnpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Burnpur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Burnpur (BURN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
08653 Adra - Asansol MEMU Speci... MEMU SER 04:09 04:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
68061 Adra-Asansol MEMU MEMU SER 04:37 04:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
08654 Asansol - Adra MEMU Speci... MEMU SER 04:49 04:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
68062 Asansol Jn-Adra Jn MEMU... MEMU SER 05:14 05:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
63598 Asansol Jn-Ranchi Jn MEMU... MEMU ER 05:29 05:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
13506 Asansol - Digha Express... Exp ER 05:50 05:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
22330 Asansol - Haldia SF Expre... SF ER 05:50 05:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
08655 Adra - Asansol MEMU Speci... MEMU SER 05:53 05:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
68063 Adra Jn-Asansol Jn MEMU... MEMU SER 05:55 05:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
08656 Asansol - Adra MEMU Speci... MEMU SER 06:54 06:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
68064 Asansol Jn-Adra Jn MEMU... MEMU SER 07:01 07:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
63592 Asansol - Bokaro Steel Ci... MEMU ER 07:14 07:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
68065 Adra Jn-Asansol Jn MEMU... MEMU SER 07:49 07:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
08657 Adra - Asansol MEMU Speci... MEMU SER 07:53 07:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
68055 Asansol Jn-Tatanagar Jn M... MEMU SER 08:34 08:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
08173 Asansol - Tatanagar MEMU ... MEMU SER 08:34 08:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
63595 Bokaro Steel City-Asansol... MEMU ER 08:35 08:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13512 Asansol - Tatanagar Expre... Exp ER 09:10 09:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
68067 Adra Asansol MEMU MEMU SER 09:37 09:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
15930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram E... Exp NFR 10:46 10:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68043 Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU... MEMU SER 10:52 10:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
63594 Asansol-Purulia MEMU MEMU ER 11:01 11:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
03594 Asansol - Purulia MEMU Sp... MEMU ER 11:01 11:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
68066 Asansol Jn-Adra Jn MEMU... MEMU SER 11:34 11:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super... Exp SER 11:34 11:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08644 Asansol - Adra MEMU Speci... MEMU SER 12:14 12:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
68046 Asansol - Adra MEMU MEMU SER 12:19 12:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
08174 Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU ... MEMU SER 13:02 13:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
68056 Tatanagar Jn-Asansol Jn M... MEMU SER 13:12 13:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super... Exp SER 13:48 13:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
68060 Asansol Jn-Barabhum MEMU... MEMU SER 15:09 15:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
08652 Adra - Barabhum MEMU Spec... MEMU SER 15:15 15:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
68045 Adra - Asansol Memu MEMU SER 15:31 15:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
08643 Adra - Asansol MEMU Speci... MEMU SER 15:39 15:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
63593 Purulia Jn-Asansol jn MEM... MEMU ER 16:27 16:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
03593 Purulia - Asansol MEMU Sp... MEMU ER 16:27 16:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
13511 Tatanagar - Asansol Expre... Exp ER 16:38 16:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
68044 Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 17:14 17:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
63597 Ranchi Jn-Asansol Jn MEMU... MEMU ER 17:27 17:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
63596 Asansol-Bokaro Steel City... MEMU ER 18:09 18:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22329 Haldia - Asansol SF Expre... SF ER 18:34 18:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
63591 Bokaro Steel City-Asansol... MEMU ER 18:39 18:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
68069 Adra - Asansol MEMU MEMU SER 19:32 19:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
68068 Asansol Adra MEMU MEMU SER 20:14 20:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
68059 Barabhum-Asansol Jn MEMU... MEMU SER 21:27 21:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13505 Digha - Asansol Express... Exp ER 21:47 21:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
68070 Asansol - Adra MEMU MEMU SER 22:44 22:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
08662 Asansol - Adra MEMU Speci... MEMU SER 22:44 22:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Burnpur by train, get complete information about BURN / Burnpur station, nearest airport to Burnpur. Complete list of trains to and from Burnpur

Loading...
Burnpur