ITR / Itwari Junction
इतवारी जंक्शन

Itwari Junction (इतवारी जंक्शन), station code ITR, is a railway station in Nagpur district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nagpur (Bamhni) Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Itwari Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Itwari Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Itwari Junction (ITR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18239 Shivnath Express Exp SECR 05:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
68756 Nagpur - Ramtek Memu MEMU SECR 05:51 05:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenge... Pass SER 06:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12856 Itwari - Bilaspur InterCi... SF SECR - 06:40 - -
SMTWTFS
01754 Rewa - Itwari Special... Spec WCR 07:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
58206 Itwari-Raipur Passenger... Pass SECR - 07:30 - -
SMTWTFS
08119 Itwari - Chhindwara Passe... Spec SECR - 07:45 - -
SMTWTFS
58119 Itwari - Bhimalgondi Pass... Pass SECR - 07:45 - -
SMTWTFS
68751 Ramtek - Itwari MEMU MEMU SECR 08:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
68713 Gondia - Itwari MEMU MEMU SECR 09:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 10:01 10:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
01040 Maharashtra Express Covid... Spec CR 10:02 10:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
11040-Slip Gondia - Solapur Maharash... Exp CR 10:14 10:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
68714 Itwari - Balaghat MEMU... MEMU SECR - 10:35 - -
SMTWTFS
58816 Tirodi Itwari Passenger... Pass SECR 11:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
68752 Itwari - Ramtek Memu MEMU SECR - 12:00 - -
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 12:25 12:27 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
68743 Gondia Itwari MEMU MEMU SECR 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
08743 Gondia - Itwari MEMU Spec... Spec SECR 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
58815 Itwari Tirodi Passenger... Pass SECR - 13:10 - -
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 13:39 13:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
58120 Bhimalgondi - Itwari Pass... Pass SECR 13:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
68744 Itwari Gondia MEMU MEMU SECR - 14:25 - -
SMTWTFS
58121 Itwari - Kelod Passenger... Pass SECR - 14:30 - -
SMTWTFS
08744 Itwari - Gondia MEMU Spec... Spec SECR - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
68753 Ramtek - Itwari MEMU MEMU SECR 15:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
01039 Maharashtra Express Covid... Spec CR 15:52 15:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
08120 Chhindwara - Itwari Passe... Spec SECR 17:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
21028 Solapur-Gondia Maharashtr... Exp CR 17:43 17:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 17:44 17:45 1m 6
SMTWTFS
58122 Kelod - Itwari Passenger... Pass SECR 18:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
68715 Balaghat - Itwari MEMU... MEMU SECR 18:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
68716 Itwari Gondia Memu MEMU SECR - 18:30 - -
SMTWTFS
01753 Itwari - Rewa Special... Spec WCR - 18:30 - -
SMTWTFS
68754 Itwari - Ramtek Memu MEMU SECR - 19:10 - -
SMTWTFS
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Jn Pas... Pass SER - 21:15 - 6
SMTWTFS
58205 Raipur-Itwari Passenger... Pass SECR 21:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
68755 Ramtek - Nagpur Memu MEMU SECR 22:39 22:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
12855 Bilaspur - Itwari InterCi... SF SECR 22:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
18240 Shivnath Express Exp SECR - 23:55 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Itwari Junction by train, get complete information about ITR / Itwari Junction station, nearest airport to Itwari Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Itwari Junction

Loading...
Itwari Junction