KCVL / Kochuveli
कोच्चुवेली

Kochuveli (कोच्चुवेली), station code KCVL, is a railway station in Thiruvananthapuram district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kochuveli.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kochuveli have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kochuveli (KCVL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR - 00:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
01214 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... Spec CR - 00:35 - -
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 03:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Exp WR 03:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
04559 Kerala Sampark Kranti SF ... Spec NR - 04:50 - -
SMTWTFS
04695 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... Spec NR - 04:50 - -
SMTWTFS
06350 Nilambur Road - Kochuveli... Spec SR 05:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
16350 Nilambur Road - Thiruvana... Exp SR 05:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
02648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Spec... Spec SR - 06:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12777 Hubballi-Kochuveli Weekly... SF SWR 06:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
02646 Ahilya Nagari SF Festival... Spec SR - 06:35 - -
SMTWTFS
07359 SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli ... Spec SWR 06:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
06729 Madurai - Punalur Express... Spec SR 06:35 06:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
22677 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC... ACSF SWR 06:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
07385 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli We... Spec SWR 06:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
56700 Madurai - Punalur Passeng... Pass SR 06:54 06:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
09260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Spec WR 07:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
06356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli... Spec SR 08:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
56307 Kollam Thiruvananthapuram... Pass SR 08:14 08:15 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli... Ant SR 08:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun SF E... SF SR - 08:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR - 08:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
06164 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... Spec SR - 08:45 - -
SMTWTFS
16320 Banaswadi - Kochuveli Hum... Hms SR 09:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR - 09:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR - 09:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
09331 Kochuveli - Indore Specia... Spec WR - 09:15 - -
SMTWTFS
09261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Spe... Spec WR - 09:15 - -
SMTWTFS
06097 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Ri... Spec SR - 09:15 - -
SMTWTFS
06315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Festiv... Spec SR 09:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
16315 KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli... Exp SR 09:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
06320 Banaswadi - Kochuveli Hum... Spec SR 09:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
56318 Nagercoil - Kochuveli Pas... Pass SR 10:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... Exp WR - 11:00 - -
SMTWTFS
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... Exp WR - 11:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
56317 Kochuveli - Nagercoil Pas... Pass SR - 11:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
66304 Kollam-Kanniyakumari MEMU... MEMU SR 12:15 12:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Ko... Spec SR 12:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12778 Kochuveli-Hubballi SF Exp... SF SWR - 12:50 - -
SMTWTFS
22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC... ACSF SWR - 12:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
07386 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur We... Spec SWR - 12:50 - -
SMTWTFS
07360 Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi ... Spec SWR - 12:50 - -
SMTWTFS
07395 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Ga... Spec SWR 13:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12257 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Gari... GR SWR 13:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
04560 Kerala Sampark Kranti SF ... Spec NR 14:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
04696 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... Spec NR 14:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Pass... Pass SR 14:48 14:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 15:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Exp WR - 15:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR - 15:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR 15:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF E... SF SR 15:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... Exp WR 15:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
06312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Spec SR - 15:45 - -
SMTWTFS
09259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Spec WR - 15:45 - -
SMTWTFS
02645 Ahilya Nagari SF Festival... Spec SR 16:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
02647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Spec... Spec SR 16:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
16316 Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru... Exp SR - 16:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
06316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Festiv... Spec SR - 16:45 - -
SMTWTFS
56309 Kollam Thiruvananthapuram... Pass SR 16:49 16:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
07398 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Ga... Spec SWR - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Ga... GR SWR - 17:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
09262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Spe... Spec WR 18:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
09332 Indore - Kochuveli Specia... Spec WR 18:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
16319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Hum... Hms SR - 18:05 - -
SMTWTFS
06319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Hum... Spec SR - 18:05 - -
SMTWTFS
56308 Thiruvananthapuram Kollam... Pass SR 18:12 18:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... Exp WR 18:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
66305 Kanniyakumari Kollam MEMU... MEMU SR 19:36 19:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
06730 Punalur - Madurai Express... Spec SR 19:39 19:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
56701 Punalur - Madurai Passeng... Pass SR 19:59 20:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
06163 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... Spec SR 20:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
16349 Thiruvannathapuram - Nila... Exp SR - 20:50 - -
SMTWTFS
06349 Kochuveli - Nilambur Road... Spec SR - 20:50 - -
SMTWTFS
16355 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn.... Ant SR - 21:20 - -
SMTWTFS
06355 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn.... Spec SR - 21:25 - -
SMTWTFS
01213 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... Spec CR 23:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
06311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Spec SR 23:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 23:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 23:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kochuveli by train, get complete information about KCVL / Kochuveli station, nearest airport to Kochuveli. Complete list of trains to and from Kochuveli

Loading...
Kochuveli