KCVL / Kochuveli
कोच्चुवेली

Kochuveli (कोच्चुवेली), station code KCVL, is a railway station in Thiruvananthapuram district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kochuveli.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kochuveli have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kochuveli (KCVL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR - 00:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Exp WR 03:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
16350 Nilambur Road - Kochuveli... Exp SR 05:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
22648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Expr... SF SR - 06:15 - -
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR - 06:35 - -
SMTWTFS
12512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rap... SF NER - 06:35 - -
SMTWTFS
12777 SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli ... SF SWR 06:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22677 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC... ACSF SWR 06:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
06084 SMVT Bengaluru - Kochuvel... Exp SR 06:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
56700 Madurai - Punalur Passeng... Pass SR 06:54 06:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06072 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kochu... Exp SR 07:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
16356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli... Ant SR 08:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
06091 Kochuveli - Barauni Speci... Exp SR - 08:00 - -
SMTWTFS
06423 Kollam - Thiruvananthapur... Exp SR 08:03 08:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
56307 Kollam Thiruvananthapuram... Pass SR 08:14 08:15 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06043 MGR Chennai Central - Koc... GR SR 08:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR - 09:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR - 09:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
22659 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Ri... SF SR - 09:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR - 09:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
16315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Expres... Exp SR 09:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
16320 SMVT Bengaluru - Kochuvel... Hms SR 09:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
06082 Shalimar - Kochuveli Spec... SF SR 09:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
56318 Nagercoil - Kochuveli Pas... Pass SR 10:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
06430 Nagercoil - Kochuveli Int... Exp SR 10:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
20931 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... SF WR - 11:15 - -
SMTWTFS
20909 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... SF WR - 11:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
56317 Kochuveli - Nagercoil Pas... Pass SR - 11:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
66304 Kollam-Kanniyakumari MEMU... MEMU SR 12:15 12:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR 12:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22660 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Ko... SF SR 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 12:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12778 Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi ... SF SWR - 12:50 - -
SMTWTFS
22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC... ACSF SWR - 12:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
06772 Kollam - Kanniyakumari ME... MEMU SCR 12:57 12:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
12257 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Gari... GR SWR 13:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
06092 Barauni - Kochuveli Speci... Exp SR 13:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
06035 Tambaram - Kochuveli Spec... Exp WR 13:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
06429 Kochuveli - Nagercoil Int... Exp SR - 13:40 - -
SMTWTFS
06071 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamu... Exp SR - 14:15 - -
SMTWTFS
56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Pass... Pass SR 14:48 14:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
20932 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... SF WR 14:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
20910 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... SF WR 15:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
06036 Kochuveli - Tambaram Spec... Exp SR - 15:35 - -
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rap... SF NER 15:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 15:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Expr... SF SR 15:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR - 15:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Exp WR - 15:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
06081 Kochuveli - Shalimar Spec... SF SR - 16:20 - -
SMTWTFS
01464 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Sp... Exp CR - 16:20 - -
SMTWTFS
01264 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Sp... Exp CR - 16:20 - -
SMTWTFS
16316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Expres... Exp SR - 16:45 - -
SMTWTFS
56309 Kollam Thiruvananthapuram... Pass SR 16:49 16:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Ga... GR SWR - 17:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
16319 Kochuveli - SMVT Bengalur... Hms SR - 18:05 - -
SMTWTFS
06083 Kochuveli - SMVT Bengalur... Exp SR - 18:05 - -
SMTWTFS
06424 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 18:07 18:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
56308 Thiruvananthapuram Kollam... Pass SR 18:12 18:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
06044 Kochuveli - MGR Chennai C... VB SR - 18:25 - -
SMTWTFS
06773 Kanniyakumari - Kollam ME... MEMU SCR 19:04 19:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
66305 Kanniyakumari Kollam MEMU... MEMU SR 19:36 19:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
56701 Punalur - Madurai Passeng... Pass SR 19:59 20:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 20:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 20:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
01263 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Sp... Exp CR 20:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
01463 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Sp... Exp CR 20:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
16349 Kochuveli - Nilambur Road... Exp SR - 20:50 - -
SMTWTFS
16355 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn.... Ant SR - 21:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 22:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kochuveli by train, get complete information about KCVL / Kochuveli station, nearest airport to Kochuveli. Complete list of trains to and from Kochuveli

Loading...
Kochuveli