KCVL / Kochuveli
कोच्चुवेली

Kochuveli (कोच्चुवेली), station code KCVL, is a railway station in Thiruvananthapuram district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kochuveli.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kochuveli have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kochuveli (KCVL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR - 00:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Exp WR 04:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
16350 Nilambur Road - Kochuveli... Exp SR 05:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
22648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Expr... SF SR - 06:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER - 06:35 - -
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR - 06:35 - -
SMTWTFS
12777 Hubballi-Kochuveli Weekly... SF SWR 06:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22677 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC... ACSF SWR 06:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
56700 Madurai - Punalur Passeng... Pass SR 06:54 06:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli... Ant SR 08:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
56307 Kollam Thiruvananthapuram... Pass SR 08:14 08:15 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR - 08:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
16320 Banaswadi - Kochuveli Hum... Hms SR 09:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR - 09:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
22659 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Ri... SF SR - 09:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR - 09:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
16315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Expres... Exp SR 09:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
56318 Nagercoil - Kochuveli Pas... Pass SR 10:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
20909 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... SF WR - 11:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
20931 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... SF WR - 11:10 - -
SMTWTFS
56317 Kochuveli - Nagercoil Pas... Pass SR - 11:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
66304 Kollam-Kanniyakumari MEMU... MEMU SR 12:15 12:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR 12:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22660 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Ko... SF SR 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12778 Kochuveli-Hubballi SF Exp... SF SWR - 12:50 - -
SMTWTFS
22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC... ACSF SWR - 12:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
12257 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Gari... GR SWR 13:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Pass... Pass SR 14:48 14:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
20910 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... SF WR 15:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
20932 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... SF WR 15:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 15:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR - 15:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Exp WR - 15:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 15:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 15:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Expr... SF SR 16:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
16316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Expres... Exp SR - 16:45 - -
SMTWTFS
56309 Kollam Thiruvananthapuram... Pass SR 16:49 16:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Ga... GR SWR - 17:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
16319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Hum... Hms SR - 18:05 - -
SMTWTFS
56308 Thiruvananthapuram Kollam... Pass SR 18:12 18:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
66305 Kanniyakumari Kollam MEMU... MEMU SR 19:36 19:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 19:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
56701 Punalur - Madurai Passeng... Pass SR 19:59 20:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 20:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16349 Kochuveli - Nilambur Road... Exp SR - 20:50 - -
SMTWTFS
16355 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn.... Ant SR - 21:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 23:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kochuveli by train, get complete information about KCVL / Kochuveli station, nearest airport to Kochuveli. Complete list of trains to and from Kochuveli

Loading...
Kochuveli