12416 / New Delhi - Indore SF Intercity Express
नई दिल्ली - इंदौर सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12416/New Delhi - Indore SF Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi.
Departs @ 22:00 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:40 +1 night (Indore Junction)
SMTWTFS

New Delhi - Indore SF Intercity Express (12416) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NDLS New Delhi 22:00 - 7 0.0 1 NR
2. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 22:13 22:15 2m 4 7.3 1 NR
3. MTJ Mathura Junction 00:35 00:40 5m 3 141.2 2 NCR
4. BTE Bharatpur Junction 01:06 01:08 2m 3 174.8 2 WCR
5. BXN Bayana Junction 01:36 01:38 2m 2 216.8 2 WCR
6. SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 02:06 02:08 2m 1 259.7 2 WCR
7. GGC Gangapur City 02:33 02:35 2m 2 293.9 2 WCR
8. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 03:23 03:25 2m 2 357.6 2 WCR
9. KOTA Kota Junction 04:40 04:50 10m 2 465.5 2 WCR
10. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction 05:43 05:45 2m 1 537.8 2 WCR
11. BWM Bhawani Mandi 06:08 06:10 2m 1 565.9 2 WCR
12. GOH Garot 06:27 06:29 2m 1 588.5 2 WCR
13. SGZ Shamgarh 06:38 06:40 2m 1 599.1 2 WCR
14. SVA Suwasra 06:54 06:55 1m 1 612.9 2 WCR
15. CMU Chau Mahla 07:09 07:10 1m 2 628.2 2 WCR
16. VMA Vikramgarh Alot 07:30 07:32 2m 1 650.9 2 WCR
17. MEP Mahidpur Road 07:49 07:50 1m 1 673.8 2 WCR
18. NAD Nagda Junction 08:45 09:10 25m 2,3 691.0 2 WR
19. UJN Ujjain Junction 10:00 10:05 5m 1 746.4 2 WR
20. DWX Dewas Junction 10:50 10:52 2m 1 787.1 2 WR
21. INDB Indore Junction 11:40 - 2,3 825.9 2 WR
Last Updated: 14-Sep-18 18:29 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
NAD/Nagda Junction

12416 / New Delhi - Indore SF Intercity Express (नई दिल्ली - इंदौर सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between New Delhi and Indore Junction. The train leaves from New Delhi on at 22:00 hrs and reaches Indore Junction at 11:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Delhi, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Indore Junction. It takes 13 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 826 kilometers.

The return train is 12415.
Loading...