12415 / Indore - New Delhi Intercity SF Express
इंदौर - नई दिल्ली इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12415/Indore - New Delhi Intercity SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Indore Junction.
Departs @ 16:35 (Indore Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS

Indore - New Delhi Intercity SF Express (12415) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. INDB Indore Junction 16:35 - 3 0.0 1 WR
2. DWX Dewas Junction 17:11 17:13 2m 1 38.8 1 WR
3. UJN Ujjain Junction 17:55 18:00 5m 1 79.4 1 WR
4. NAD Nagda Junction 18:55 19:20 25m 1 134.9 1 WR
5. MEP Mahidpur Road 19:35 19:36 1m 2 152.0 1 WCR
6. VMA Vikramgarh Alot 19:52 19:53 1m 2 175.0 1 WCR
7. CMU Chau Mahla 20:12 20:13 1m 1 197.6 1 WCR
8. SVA Suwasra 20:29 20:30 1m 2 213.0 1 WCR
9. SGZ Shamgarh 20:43 20:45 2m 2 226.7 1 WCR
10. GOH Garot 20:54 20:55 1m 2 237.3 1 WCR
11. BWM Bhawani Mandi 21:12 21:13 1m 2 260.0 1 WCR
12. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction 21:33 21:35 2m 2 288.1 1 WCR
13. KOTA Kota Junction 22:45 22:55 10m 1 360.3 1 WCR
14. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 00:08 00:10 2m 1 468.2 2 WCR
15. GGC Gangapur City 00:58 01:00 2m 1 532.0 2 WCR
16. SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 01:25 01:27 2m 2 566.1 2 WCR
17. BXN Bayana Junction 01:58 02:00 2m 1 609.1 2 WCR
18. BTE Bharatpur Junction 02:33 02:35 2m 4 651.1 2 WCR
19. MTJ Mathura Junction 03:35 03:40 5m 3 684.6 2 NCR
20. FDB Faridabad 05:08 05:10 2m 2 797.7 2 NR
21. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:41 05:43 2m 2 818.6 2 NR
22. NDLS New Delhi 06:10 - 1,2 825.9 2 NR
Last Updated: 14-Sep-18 18:29 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
NAD/Nagda Junction

12415 / Indore - New Delhi Intercity SF Express (इंदौर - नई दिल्ली इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Indore Junction and New Delhi. The train leaves from Indore Junction on at 16:35 hrs and reaches New Delhi at 06:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Indore Junction, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at New Delhi. It takes 13 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 826 kilometers.

The return train is 12416.
Loading...