UHP / Udhampur
उधमपुर

Udhampur (उधमपुर), station code UHP, is a railway station in Udhampur district of the Indian state of Jammu and Kashmir, India. It is under the administrative control of the Firozpur Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Udhampur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Udhampur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Udhampur (UHP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 04:09 04:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno... Exp NR 04:41 04:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22461 Shri Shakti AC Express... ACSF NR 05:06 05:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Exp WR 05:31 05:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14609 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 06:14 06:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06952 Udhampur - Jammu Tawi DEM... DEMU NR - 07:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti Expr... SKr NR 07:55 07:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14033 Jammu Mail Exp NR 08:09 08:14 5m 1
SMTWTFS
74906 Udhampur - Pathankot Jn. ... DEMU NR - 08:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udh... ACSF NR 08:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 09:06 09:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74909 Pathankot Jn - Udhampur D... EMU NR 09:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vais... Exp WCR 09:46 09:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 09:46 09:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 09:46 09:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 09:46 09:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12472 Swaraj Express SF NR 10:19 10:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12474 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 10:19 10:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12478 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Kat... SF NR 10:19 10:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... SF NR 10:19 10:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WR 11:04 11:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22942 Udhampur- Indore Weekly S... SF WR - 11:10 - -
SMTWTFS
20985 Kota - Udhampur Weekly SF... SF WCR 12:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
04141 Prayagraj - Udhampur SF F... Exp NCR 12:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
22431 Prayagraj jn - Udhampur S... SF NCR 12:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Exp WCR 12:53 12:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14034 Jammu Mail Exp NR 14:26 14:31 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 15:03 15:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19107 Bhavnagar Terminus - Udha... Exp WR 15:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
74910 Udhampur - Pathankot Jn D... EMU NR - 15:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
22432 Udhampur - Prayagraj jn S... SF NCR - 15:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
04142 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF S... Exp NCR - 15:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 16:21 16:23 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12471 Swaraj Express SF NR 16:51 16:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12473 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 16:51 16:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno ... SF NR 16:51 16:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12477 Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaish... SF NR 16:51 16:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14610 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 16:54 16:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22402 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Ro... ACSF NR - 18:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
14504 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR 18:32 18:36 4m 2
SMTWTFS
06951 Jammu Tawi - Udhampur DEM... DEMU NR 18:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
20986 Udhampur - Kota Weekly SF... SF WCR - 18:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
74907 Pathankot Jn. - Udhampur ... DEMU NR 19:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Expr... SKr NR 19:16 19:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20847 Durg - Udhampur SF Expres... SF SECR 19:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
04034 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR 21:38 21:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
01634 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR 21:38 21:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
19108 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Term... Exp WR - 22:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
22941 Indore - Udhampur Weekly ... SF WR 22:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
16788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp SR 22:54 22:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 22:54 22:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 22:54 22:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 22:54 22:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 22:54 22:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22462 Shri Shakti AC Express... ACSF NR 23:24 23:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20848 Udhampur - Durg SF Expres... SF SECR - 23:55 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Udhampur by train, get complete information about UHP / Udhampur station, nearest airport to Udhampur. Complete list of trains to and from Udhampur

Loading...
Udhampur

Railway Station in Udhampur