UHP / Udhampur
उधमपुर

Udhampur (उधमपुर), station code UHP, is a railway station in Udhampur district of the Indian state of Jammu and Kashmir, India. It is under the administrative control of the Firozpur Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Udhampur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Udhampur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Udhampur (UHP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
01654 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec NR 00:03 00:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno... Exp NR 03:25 03:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22461 Shri Shakti AC Express... ACExp NR 04:02 04:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 04:05 04:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec NFR 04:09 04:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
04535 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno... Spec NR 04:41 04:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
02461 Shri Shakti AC SF Express... Spec NR 05:06 05:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14609 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 05:34 05:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Spec WR 05:36 05:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Exp WR 05:59 06:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04609 Hemkunt Special Spec NR 06:16 06:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
02445 Uttar Sampark Kranti SF S... Spec NR 07:21 07:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 07:26 07:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti Expr... SKr NR 07:55 07:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04033 Jammu Mail Special Spec NR 08:09 08:14 5m -
SMTWTFS
74906 Udhampur - Pathankot Jn. ... DEMU NR - 08:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
04085 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udh... Spec NR 08:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udh... ACExp NR 08:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
02920 Malwa SF Special Spec WR 09:04 09:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04615 Pathankot - Udhampur Expr... Spec NR 09:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
74909 Pathankot Jn - Udhampur D... EMU NR 09:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12472 Swaraj Express SF NR 09:36 09:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12474 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 09:36 09:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... SF NR 09:36 09:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12478 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Kat... SF NR 09:36 09:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vais... Spec WCR 09:46 09:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Spec SR 09:46 09:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
06317 Himsagar Express Special... Spec SR 09:46 09:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
01653 Varanasi - Shri Mata Vais... Spec NR 10:10 10:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14033 Jammu Mail Exp NR 10:13 10:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04672 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec NR 10:19 10:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
04676 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec NR 10:19 10:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
04678 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec SR 10:19 10:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec NR 10:19 10:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WR 10:45 10:48 3m 1
SMTWTFS
09416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec WR 11:04 11:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
09242 Udhampur - Indore Weekly ... Spec WR - 11:10 - -
SMTWTFS
01633 New Delhi - Shri Mata Vai... Spec NR 11:16 11:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
19805 Kota Udhampur Weekly Expr... Exp WCR 12:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
09805 Kota - Udhampur Special... Spec WCR 12:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
09803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Spec WCR 12:30 12:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04141 Prayagraj - Udhampur SF S... Spec NCR 12:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
04131 Prayagraj - Udhampur SF F... Spec NCR 12:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
01671 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sh... Spec NR 12:58 13:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22431 Prayagraj jn - Udhampur S... SF NCR 13:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 14:00 14:03 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Exp WCR 14:05 14:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 14:05 14:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vais... Exp WCR 14:05 14:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 14:09 14:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 14:09 14:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
09806 Udhampur - Kota Special... Spec WCR - 14:20 - -
SMTWTFS
04034 Jammu Mail Special Spec NR 14:26 14:31 5m -
SMTWTFS
19806 Udhampur - Kota Weekly Ex... Exp WCR - 14:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
14034 Jammu Mail Exp NR 14:55 14:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 14:58 15:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Spec NFR 15:03 15:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
09207 Bhavnagar Terminus - Udha... Spec WR 15:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
74910 Udhampur - Pathankot Jn D... EMU NR - 15:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
04132 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF F... Spec NCR - 15:40 - -
SMTWTFS
04142 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF S... Spec NCR - 15:40 - -
SMTWTFS
04616 Udhampur - Pathankot Expr... Spec NR - 15:55 - -
SMTWTFS
12473 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 15:55 16:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12471 Swaraj Express SF NR 15:55 16:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno ... SF NR 15:55 16:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12477 Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaish... SF NR 15:55 16:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22432 Udhampur - Prayagraj jn S... SF NCR - 16:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
02919 Malwa SF Special Spec WR 16:21 16:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14610 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 16:46 16:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04671 Bandra Terminus - Shri Ma... Spec NR 16:51 16:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
04675 Gandhidham - Shri Mata Va... Spec NR 16:51 16:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
04677 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Spec SR 16:51 16:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
04679 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vais... Spec NR 16:51 16:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
04610 Hemkunt Special Spec NR 16:54 16:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
19107 Bhavnagar Terminus - Udha... Exp WR 17:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 17:43 17:45 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22402 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Ro... ACExp NR - 18:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
04086 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Ro... Spec NR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
04536 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec NR 18:32 18:36 4m -
SMTWTFS
74907 Pathankot Jn. - Udhampur ... DEMU NR 19:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Expr... SKr NR 19:16 19:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08215 Durg - Udhampur Weekly SF... Spec SECR 19:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
02446 Uttar Sampark Kranti SF S... Spec NR 20:19 20:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
19108 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Term... Exp WR - 20:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
01672 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec NR 21:38 21:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01634 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec NR 21:38 21:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
14504 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR 21:48 21:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09208 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Term... Spec WR - 22:05 - -
SMTWTFS
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 22:23 22:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 22:23 22:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 22:23 22:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 22:23 22:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 22:23 22:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 22:23 22:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 22:23 22:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec WCR 22:37 22:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec WCR 22:37 22:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09241 Indore - Udhampur Weekly ... Spec WR 22:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec SR 22:54 22:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
06318 Himsagar Express Special... Spec SR 22:54 22:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
02462 Shri Shakti AC SF Express... Spec NR 23:24 23:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22462 Shri Shakti AC Express... ACExp NR 23:30 23:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08216 Udhampur - Durg Weekly SF... Spec SECR - 23:55 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Udhampur by train, get complete information about UHP / Udhampur station, nearest airport to Udhampur. Complete list of trains to and from Udhampur

Loading...
Udhampur

Railway Station in Udhampur